Riyad Mahrez
Full name: رياض محرزCurrent team spell since: 28.11.2024
Active
FML Rating
4.91
#99
EAFC
84
#48
Age
35
DOB 21.02.1991
Height
179 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
08.05.2021
Market Value
€5.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.91
Season Rating5.88
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index5.00
Form Rating4.76
Long Rating4.98
Position Rank#228
Overall Rank#640
Team Rank#34
Average Match Index4.65
Rating change last match+0.03
Rating change last 5-0.15
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 42 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 3 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 42 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 3 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 42 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 42 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 |
| League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total competitive | 42 | 22 | 8 | 12 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 42 | 22 | 8 | 12 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 5.88 | 4.65 | 4.98 | 5.00 | 4.22 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 5.66 | 4.87 | 5.10 | 5.52 | 4.49 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 5.15 | 4.65 | 5.22 | 5.32 | 4.18 |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 5.15 | 4.65 | 5.22 | 5.32 | 4.18 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 5.77 | 5.47 | 5.64 | 9.57 | 3.37 |
| League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 5.77 | 5.47 | 5.64 | 9.57 | 3.37 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 6.25 | 7.16 | 5.93 | 9.08 | 4.38 |
| League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 6.25 | 7.16 | 5.93 | 9.08 | 4.38 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 5.00 | 4.91 | +0.03 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
No Pirlo No PartyNOP
|
W 5-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.67 | 4.88 | -0.02 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.22 | 4.90 | -0.09 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.71 | 5.00 | -0.03 |
| 24.03.202524.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.80 | 5.03 | -0.03 |
| 21.03.202521.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 3-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.57 | 5.06 | -0.07 |
| 16.03.202516.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.52 | 5.12 | +0.07 |
| 18.12.202418.12.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 0-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 4.96 | 5.05 | +0.00 |
| 18.12.202418.12.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.49 | 5.05 | -0.07 |
| 17.06.202317.06.23 | 22/23 | League CupLC |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.26 | 5.12 | +0.04 |
| 14.06.202314.06.23 | 22/23 | League CupLC |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
W 3-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.84 | 5.08 | -0.02 |
| 05.06.202305.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.24 | 5.10 | -0.11 |
| 31.05.202331.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.32 | 5.21 | +0.04 |
| 29.05.202329.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 2-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.46 | 5.17 | -0.09 |
| 26.05.202326.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.18 | 5.26 | -0.15 |
| 09.05.202309.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.22 | 5.41 | -0.17 |
| 01.01.202201.01.22 | 21/22 | League CupLC |
FC RaibulRAI
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.44 | 5.58 | -0.17 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | League CupLC |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.48 | 5.75 | -0.04 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 3-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.94 | 5.79 | -0.14 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.99 | 5.93 | -0.17 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 1-0 | 15.0 | 8.94 | 9.57 | 6.10 | +0.52 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.37 | 5.58 | -0.03 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.43 | 5.61 | -0.03 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 5.6 | 5.88 | 5.95 | 5.64 | +0.05 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.87 | 5.59 | -0.11 |
Career Stats
Career apps42
Career goals8
Career assists6
Goal contributions14
Career MOTM3
Yellow cards0
Red cards1
Clean sheets0
Wins22
Draws8
Losses12
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | 28.11.2024 | FML In | Outside of FML | Demon Bulls | €12.000m | €12.000m |
| 22/23 | 17.08.2023 | FML Exit | Zorro Blanco | Outside of FML | €20.000m | €20.000m |
| 22/23 | 08.05.2023 | FML In | Outside of FML | Zorro Blanco | €30.000m | €30.000m |
| 21/22 | 23.01.2022 | FML Exit | FC Raibul | Outside of FML | €40.000m | €40.000m |
| 20/21 | 08.05.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Raibul | €42.000m | €42.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €144.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsZorro Blanco, FC Raibul
First joined this club28.11.2024
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€5.000m
Purchase price€12.000m
Bought from-
Value change−€7.000m
Return-58.3%
Squad value share+0.6%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.68
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Algeria
