Rodrigo Fernandes
Full name: Rodrigo Francisco Pinto Vieira FernandesPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.60
Age
25
DOB 23.03.2001
Height
184 cm
FML Entry
26.12.2019
FML Exit
03.02.2023
Last Active Season
21/22
Career Apps
7
INC. ALL 8
FML Rating
Current Rating4.60
Season Rating5.84
Base Match Index4.58
Adjusted Match Index4.23
Form Rating4.37
Long Rating4.69
Position Rank#571
Overall Rank#1,427
Team Rank#22
Average Match Index4.31
Rating change last match-0.04
Rating change last 5-0.28
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 5.84 | 4.31 | 4.69 | 4.38 | 4.23 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 5.81 | 4.17 | 4.76 | 4.18 | 4.15 |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 5.83 | 4.44 | 4.87 | 4.89 | 4.18 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.202207.02.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.23 | 4.60 | -0.04 |
| 31.01.202231.01.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 4.64 | -0.03 |
| 11.01.202111.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.18 | 4.67 | -0.06 |
| 11.01.202111.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
L 0-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.15 | 4.73 | -0.08 |
| 14.01.202014.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
L 2-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.24 | 4.80 | -0.08 |
| 13.01.202013.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
FC Raibul U21RAU
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.18 | 4.88 | -0.10 |
| 10.01.202010.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.89 | 4.99 | -0.01 |
Career Stats
Career apps7
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins1
Draws0
Losses6
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | 03.02.2023 | FML Exit | FC Gonzo U21 | Outside of FML | €0.450m | €0.450m |
| 19/20 | 26.12.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Gonzo U21 | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €0.450m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsFC Gonzo U21
First joined this club26.12.2019
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Gonzo U21 (GOU)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.24
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Portugal