Fullmanualleague

Roman Bürki

Roman Bürki

Played for in FML
Free agent
SwitzerlandSwitzerland Goalkeeper 1
FML Rating 5.16
Age 35 DOB 14.11.1990
Height 187 cm
FML Entry 31.03.2019
FML Exit 23.03.2021
Last Active Season 20/21
Career Apps 80 INC. ALL 295
FML Rating
Current Rating5.16
Season Rating5.66
Base Match Index4.20
Adjusted Match Index3.95
Form Rating5.24
Long Rating5.13
Position Rank#33
Overall Rank#247
Team Rank#13
Average Match Index4.94
Rating change last match-0.20
Rating change last 5+0.30
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON GoalkeeperGK 28 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC GonzoGON GoalkeeperGK 23 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 Plus CupPC FC GonzoGON GoalkeeperGK 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON GoalkeeperGK 44 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC GonzoGON GoalkeeperGK 108 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON GoalkeeperGK 7 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC GonzoGON GoalkeeperGK 84 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 80 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 295 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
17.03.202117.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Eagles of OuluEAO L 2-3 -0.4 4.20 3.95 5.16 -0.20
16.03.202116.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC RaibulRAI W 2-0 6.0 6.26 6.66 5.36 +0.19
15.03.202115.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 2-2 0.4 4.46 4.60 5.18 -0.10
14.03.202114.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FK HoneyballHON W 2-0 6.0 6.26 6.57 5.28 +0.18
03.03.202103.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC AlepaALE W 2-0 6.0 6.26 6.61 5.10 +0.23
28.02.202128.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Lato OscuroLAO L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.21 4.86 -0.10
24.02.202124.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Battery 69ersB69 W 3-0 6.0 6.26 6.60 4.97 +0.26
23.02.202123.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-1 1.2 4.72 5.05 4.71 +0.07
22.02.202122.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC JeesusbussiJEE L 0-2 0.4 4.46 4.17 4.63 -0.05
02.02.202102.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AC GuastafestaACG L 0-7 -3.6 3.17 2.94 4.68 -0.25
28.12.202028.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC RaibulRAI L 0-3 -0.4 4.20 3.87 4.94 -0.16
26.12.202026.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MantrapapaDiosMAD L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.19 5.10 -0.15
18.12.202018.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AC GuastafestaACG D 0-0 6.0 6.26 6.55 5.25 +0.20
14.12.202014.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC AlepaALE W 5-1 1.2 4.72 5.05 5.05 0.00
14.12.202014.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Battery 69ersB69 W 7-0 6.0 6.26 6.65 5.06 +0.26
07.12.202007.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 3-4 -1.2 3.94 3.84 4.80 -0.13
30.11.202030.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Lato OscuroLAO D 1-1 1.2 4.72 4.71 4.93 -0.02
27.11.202027.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-5 -2.0 3.69 3.44 4.96 -0.23
24.11.202024.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Eagles of OuluEAO W 4-0 6.0 6.26 6.81 5.19 +0.26
16.11.202016.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.34 4.93 -0.08
15.11.202015.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC RaibulRAI L 2-4 -1.2 3.94 3.65 5.01 -0.20
13.11.202013.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MantrapapaDiosMAD D 0-0 6.0 6.26 6.31 5.21 +0.18
05.11.202005.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC AlepaALE W 2-1 1.2 4.72 4.95 5.04 +0.00
03.11.202003.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 2-3 -0.4 4.20 4.10 5.04 -0.13
01.11.202001.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Battery 69ersB69 W 8-0 6.0 6.26 6.65 5.17 +0.25
Career Stats
Career apps80
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins37
Draws16
Losses27
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Plus Cup Winner 19/20 Plus Cup 1
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 05.10.2019 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 12.03.2020 200 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
20/21 23.03.2021 FML Exit FC Gonzo Outside of FML €7.000m €7.000m
18/19 31.03.2019 FML In Outside of FML FC Gonzo €14.000m €14.000m
Total transfer fees €21.000m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Gonzo
First joined this club31.03.2019
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Gonzo (GON)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.68
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.