Rúben Dias
Full name: Rúben Santos Gato Alves DiasCurrent team spell since: 25.08.2020
Active
FML Rating
4.71
#198
EAFC
86
#30
Age
29
DOB 14.05.1997
Height
187 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
06.06.2019
Market Value
€55.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.71
Season Rating5.74
Base Match Index4.50
Adjusted Match Index4.49
Form Rating4.49
Long Rating4.80
Position Rank#377
Overall Rank#1,252
Team Rank#61
Average Match Index4.46
Rating change last match-0.02
Rating change last 5-0.08
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 40 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18/19 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 65 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 113 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 208 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 40 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18/19 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 113 | 14 | 1 | 15 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 208 | 14 | 1 | 15 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 27 | 11 | 6 | 10 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 40 | 16 | 7 | 17 |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 23 | 4 | 3 | 16 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| 18/19 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 65 | 31 | 16 | 18 | |
| Total competitive | 113 | 37 | 28 | 48 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 208 | 72 | 49 | 87 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 8 | 5.74 | 4.46 | 4.80 | 6.90 | 3.60 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 6.08 | 5.12 | 5.11 | 8.23 | 3.61 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 27 | 6.08 | 5.12 | 5.11 | 8.23 | 3.61 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 5.82 | 4.75 | 4.96 | 8.41 | 3.40 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 40 | 5.96 | 4.94 | 4.88 | 9.41 | 1.96 |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 23 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 7 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 18/19 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 5.05 | 4.81 | 4.95 | 6.23 | 4.07 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 5.05 | 4.81 | 4.95 | 6.23 | 4.07 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 65 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.06.202406.06.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 2-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.49 | 4.71 | -0.02 |
| 06.04.202406.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-6 | -1.0 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 4.72 | -0.16 |
| 04.02.202404.02.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.12 | 4.89 | -0.12 |
| 24.01.202424.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 1-1 | 7.5 | 6.78 | 6.90 | 5.00 | +0.30 |
| 13.01.202413.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 0-1 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.04 | 4.70 | -0.08 |
| 13.01.202413.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.87 | 4.78 | -0.13 |
| 02.11.202302.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.40 | 4.91 | -0.07 |
| 21.10.202321.10.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 1-1 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.29 | 4.97 | -0.10 |
| 05.06.202305.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.10 | 5.07 | -0.15 |
| 30.05.202330.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 5-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.37 | 5.22 | +0.18 |
| 30.05.202330.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.88 | 5.04 | -0.02 |
| 29.05.202329.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
D 2-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.60 | 5.05 | -0.06 |
| 15.05.202315.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.27 | 5.12 | -0.13 |
| 07.05.202307.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.65 | 5.25 | -0.10 |
| 03.05.202303.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-5 | -0.5 | 3.98 | 3.61 | 5.35 | -0.29 |
| 21.04.202321.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.53 | 5.63 | +0.11 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 2-1 | 10.5 | 7.83 | 8.23 | 5.52 | +0.40 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 2-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.49 | 5.12 | -0.11 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 5.05 | 5.23 | -0.04 |
| 27.03.202327.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.18 | 5.27 | +0.12 |
| 27.03.202327.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.37 | 5.15 | +0.18 |
| 26.03.202326.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.37 | 4.97 | +0.22 |
| 13.03.202313.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.19 | 4.75 | -0.08 |
| 05.03.202305.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.58 | 4.82 | -0.03 |
| 01.03.202301.03.23 | 22/23 | Plus CupPC |
FC GonzoGON
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.35 | 4.85 | -0.07 |
Career Stats
Career apps113
Career goals2
Career assists1
Goal contributions3
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards14
Red cards1
Clean sheets0
Wins37
Draws28
Losses48
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 20/21 League · 14.12.2020 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 23/24 League · 21.10.2023 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | 25.08.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Gonzo | €35.000m | €35.000m |
| 18/19 | 06.09.2019 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €32.000m | €32.000m |
| 18/19 | 06.06.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €28.000m | €28.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €95.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsEagles of Oulu
First joined this club25.08.2020
Club spells1
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€55.000m
Purchase price€35.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€20.000m
Return+57.1%
Squad value share+6.0%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.63
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Portugal