Rune Jarstein
Full name: Rune Almenning JarsteinPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.87
Age
41
DOB 29.09.1984
Height
192 cm
FML Entry
07.09.2018
FML Exit
07.11.2020
Last Active Season
20/21
Career Apps
27
INC. ALL 493
FML Rating
Current Rating4.87
Season Rating5.17
Base Match Index4.46
Adjusted Match Index4.66
Form Rating4.84
Long Rating4.88
Position Rank#67
Overall Rank#775
Team Rank#72
Average Match Index5.06
Rating change last match-0.03
Rating change last 5+0.09
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
GoalkeeperGK | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Zorro BlancoZOB |
GoalkeeperGK | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | Zorro BlancoZOB |
GoalkeeperGK | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18/19 | Plus CupPC | FC RaibulRAI |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
GoalkeeperGK | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
GoalkeeperGK | 383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
GoalkeeperGK | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total competitive | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
GoalkeeperGK | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Zorro BlancoZOB |
GoalkeeperGK | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | Zorro BlancoZOB |
GoalkeeperGK | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18/19 | Plus CupPC | FC RaibulRAI |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
GoalkeeperGK | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
GoalkeeperGK | 383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
GoalkeeperGK | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
GoalkeeperGK | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| FriendliesFR | Zorro BlancoZOB |
GoalkeeperGK | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | Zorro BlancoZOB |
GoalkeeperGK | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 |
| 18/19 | Plus CupPC | FC RaibulRAI |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
GoalkeeperGK | 20 | 3 | 3 | 14 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
GoalkeeperGK | 383 | 129 | 136 | 118 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
GoalkeeperGK | 50 | 16 | 19 | 15 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 27 | 9 | 3 | 15 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 493 | 166 | 167 | 160 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
GoalkeeperGK | 6 | 5.17 | 5.06 | 4.88 | 6.37 | 3.22 |
| FriendliesFR | Zorro BlancoZOB |
GoalkeeperGK | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | Zorro BlancoZOB |
GoalkeeperGK | 20 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 18/19 | Plus CupPC | FC RaibulRAI |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 5.79 | 4.81 | 4.79 | 6.65 | 3.61 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
GoalkeeperGK | 20 | 5.79 | 4.81 | 4.79 | 6.65 | 3.61 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
GoalkeeperGK | 383 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
GoalkeeperGK | 50 | - | - | - | - | - |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.11.202004.11.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 5-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.66 | 4.87 | -0.03 |
| 03.11.202003.11.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-5 | -2.0 | 3.69 | 3.22 | 4.90 | -0.27 |
| 31.10.202031.10.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 1-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.37 | 5.17 | +0.17 |
| 26.10.202026.10.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.37 | 4.99 | +0.21 |
| 19.10.202019.10.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 2-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.84 | 4.79 | +0.01 |
| 12.10.202012.10.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 3-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.88 | 4.77 | +0.02 |
| 01.05.201901.05.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.47 | 4.75 | -0.04 |
| 27.04.201927.04.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 0-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 3.87 | 4.79 | -0.14 |
| 22.04.201922.04.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 0-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.36 | 4.93 | +0.22 |
| 09.04.201909.04.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.60 | 4.71 | -0.01 |
| 26.03.201926.03.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 0-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.45 | 4.71 | -0.03 |
| 22.03.201922.03.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 1-4 | -1.2 | 3.94 | 3.61 | 4.74 | -0.17 |
| 12.03.201912.03.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
D 1-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.71 | 4.91 | -0.03 |
| 24.02.201924.02.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 1-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.71 | 4.94 | -0.04 |
| 13.02.201913.02.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.30 | 4.97 | -0.11 |
| 10.02.201910.02.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
W 2-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.65 | 5.08 | +0.24 |
| 20.12.201820.12.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 0-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.47 | 4.84 | -0.05 |
| 12.12.201812.12.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.47 | 4.90 | -0.06 |
| 12.12.201812.12.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.60 | 4.96 | -0.06 |
| 28.11.201828.11.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.59 | 5.02 | +0.25 |
| 25.11.201825.11.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.47 | 4.77 | -0.04 |
| 15.11.201815.11.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 0-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.47 | 4.81 | -0.04 |
| 10.11.201810.11.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 3.87 | 4.85 | -0.15 |
| 27.10.201827.10.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 2-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 5.08 | 5.00 | +0.02 |
| 17.10.201817.10.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 0-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.45 | 4.98 | -0.08 |
Career Stats
Career apps27
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins9
Draws3
Losses15
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Plus Cup Winner | 18/19 Plus Cup | 1 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 16.10.2018 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 07.12.2018 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 14.02.2019 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | 07.11.2020 | FML Exit | Zorro Blanco | Outside of FML | €0.800m | €0.800m |
| 19/20 | 07.05.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | Zorro Blanco | €0.800m | €0.800m |
| 18/19 | 07.05.2019 | FML Exit | FC Raibul | Outside of FML | €2.000m | €2.000m |
| 17/18 | 07.09.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Raibul | €2.500m | €2.500m |
| Total transfer fees | €6.100m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsZorro Blanco, FC Raibul
First joined this club07.05.2020
Club spells1
Last FML teamZorro Blanco (ZOB)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.09
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Norway


