Fullmanualleague

Ryan Gravenberch

Ryan Gravenberch

Full name: Ryan Jiro Gravenberch
Current team spell since: 03.10.2024
Active
NetherlandsNetherlands Midfielder
FML Rating 4.75 #180
EAFC 85 #41
Age 24 DOB 16.05.2002
Height 190 cm
Status Active
FML Since 10.11.2019
Market Value €80.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.75
Season Rating5.88
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index5.00
Form Rating4.74
Long Rating4.76
Position Rank#456
Overall Rank#1,135
Team Rank#50
Average Match Index4.65
Rating change last match+0.04
Rating change last 5-0.05
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
25/26 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB MidfielderMID 4 0 0 0 0 0
24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB MidfielderMID 7 0 0 0 0 0
23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MidfielderMID 3 0 0 0 0 0
22/23 Plus CupPC Zorro BlancoZOB MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MidfielderMID 6 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MidfielderMID 34 1 3 4 0 0
League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB MidfielderMID 2 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 Super ShieldSS Zorro Blanco U21ZOU MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU MidfielderMID 5 4 2 6 2 0
SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MidfielderMID 20 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU MidfielderMID 6 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Zorro Blanco U21ZOU MidfielderMID 2 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 89 5 5 10 2 0
Total incl. friendlies 91 5 5 10 2 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 2-1 1.8 4.64 5.00 4.75 +0.04
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB No Pirlo No PartyNOP W 5-3 1.4 4.51 4.67 4.71 0.00
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB MantrapapaDiosMAD L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.22 4.72 -0.08
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB AC GuastafestaACG D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.71 4.79 -0.01
24.03.202524.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.80 4.80 0.00
21.03.202521.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB AC GuastafestaACG D 3-3 1.4 4.51 4.57 4.81 -0.04
16.03.202516.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.52 4.85 +0.10
18.12.202418.12.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 0-0 3.0 5.04 4.96 4.75 +0.03
18.12.202418.12.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.49 4.71 -0.03
30.10.202430.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-2 1.6 4.58 4.78 4.74 +0.01
14.10.202414.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB AC GuastafestaACG D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.64 4.74 -0.01
19.02.202419.02.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Höyhtyän palloHÖP D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.53 4.75 -0.03
04.02.202404.02.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC GonzoGON W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.84 4.78 +0.01
12.01.202412.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 4-3 1.4 4.51 4.62 4.78 -0.02
19.03.202319.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Demon BullsDEB W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.32 4.80 +0.08
16.03.202316.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD D 0-0 3.0 5.04 4.89 4.72 +0.03
08.03.202308.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AC GuastafestaACG L 2-3 1.4 4.51 4.28 4.69 -0.06
01.03.202301.03.23 22/23 Plus CupPC Zorro BlancoZOB FC GonzoGON W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.79 4.74 +0.01
26.01.202326.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC GonzoGON W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.79 4.73 +0.02
09.11.202209.11.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-4 1.2 4.45 4.18 4.71 -0.08
25.10.202225.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC RaibulRAI D 0-0 3.0 5.04 4.95 4.79 +0.03
12.07.202212.07.22 21/22 League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB FC RaibulRAI L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.15 4.76 -0.09
07.07.202207.07.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AC GuastafestaACG L 2-3 1.4 4.51 4.28 4.85 -0.09
07.07.202207.07.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.35 4.94 -0.10
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Demon BullsDEB W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.37 5.04 +0.04
Career Stats
Career apps89
Career goals5
Career assists5
Goal contributions10
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards3
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins44
Draws12
Losses33
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Plus Cup Winner 22/23 Plus Cup 1
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
24/25 03.10.2024 FML In Outside of FML Demon Bulls €40.000m €40.000m
23/24 13.03.2024 FML Exit Zorro Blanco Outside of FML €35.000m €35.000m
23/24 19.12.2023 FML In Outside of FML Zorro Blanco €35.000m €35.000m
22/23 21.03.2023 FML Exit Zorro Blanco Outside of FML €30.000m €30.000m
20/21 15.02.2021 Promotion Zorro Blanco U21 Zorro Blanco €22.000m €5.000m
19/20 10.11.2019 Original Buy Outside of FML Zorro Blanco U21 €5.000m €5.000m
Total transfer fees €150.000m
FML History
Previous teamsZorro Blanco, Zorro Blanco U21
First joined this club03.10.2024
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€80.000m
Purchase price€40.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€40.000m
Return+100.0%
Squad value share+10.2%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.68
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.