Fullmanualleague

Sadio Mané

Sadio Mané

Current team spell since: 23.10.2025
Active
SenegalSenegal Midfielder
FML Rating 5.19 #41
EAFC 83 #64
Age 34 DOB 10.04.1992
Height 190 cm
Status Active
FML Since 08.03.2019
Market Value €6.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating5.19
Season Rating6.01
Base Match Index4.38
Adjusted Match Index4.20
Form Rating4.90
Long Rating5.31
Position Rank#67
Overall Rank#219
Team Rank#4
Average Match Index5.02
Rating change last match-0.14
Rating change last 5-0.15
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
25/26 SuperleagueSL No Pirlo No PartyNOP MidfielderMID 4 1 0 1 0 0
22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 19 5 4 9 3 0
21/22 League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 34 8 10 18 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 28 16 12 28 1 0
League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 3 1 0 1 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 57 15 10 25 0 0
19/20 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD MidfielderMID 14 1 1 2 1 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD MidfielderMID 27 4 3 7 0 0
SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 2 1 0 1 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 74 17 14 31 0 0
18/19 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD MidfielderMID 9 2 0 2 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD MidfielderMID 224 26 8 34 0 0
Total competitive 114 35 27 62 5 0
Total incl. friendlies 497 97 62 159 5 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL No Pirlo No PartyNOP Demon BullsDEB L 3-5 1.0 4.38 4.20 5.19 -0.14
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL No Pirlo No PartyNOP AC GuastafestaACG D 2-2 6.6 6.21 6.73 5.32 +0.24
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL No Pirlo No PartyNOP Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.44 5.08 -0.07
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL No Pirlo No PartyNOP MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.70 5.15 -0.04
13.06.202313.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.02 5.19 -0.15
05.06.202305.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.24 5.33 -0.14
05.06.202305.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.25 5.47 0.00
24.05.202324.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.36 5.48 -0.14
18.05.202318.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 0-0 3.0 5.04 4.89 5.62 -0.09
12.05.202312.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.25 5.71 -0.20
09.05.202309.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.91 5.91 -0.14
26.04.202326.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.11 6.05 -0.14
25.04.202325.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB W 3-2 1.6 4.58 4.75 6.19 -0.23
24.04.202324.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Höyhtyän palloHÖP W 4-0 3.0 5.04 5.30 6.41 -0.19
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON L 1-2 7.6 6.53 6.06 6.60 -0.11
06.04.202306.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.12 6.72 -0.30
05.04.202305.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI W 3-1 17.8 9.85 9.96 7.01 +0.40
22.03.202322.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-0 21.0 10.00 10.00 6.61 +0.63
14.03.202314.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 3-1 5.8 5.95 6.02 5.98 -0.01
08.03.202308.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB W 3-2 17.6 9.78 9.88 5.99 +0.61
26.01.202326.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI L 1-3 1.4 4.51 4.06 5.38 -0.19
25.01.202325.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON W 1-0 7.0 6.34 6.41 5.57 +0.15
25.01.202325.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.18 5.41 -0.16
31.05.202231.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO AC GuastafestaACG L 1-4 1.2 4.45 4.22 5.58 -0.19
30.05.202230.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC GonzoGON L 1-4 1.2 4.45 4.09 5.77 -0.25
Career Stats
Career apps114
Career goals35
Career assists27
Goal contributions62
Career MOTM5
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins59
Draws13
Losses42
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
Club Record Goalscorer - #1 · 1 · Club: No Pirlo No Party
100 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 21.04.2019 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 01.07.2019 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 18.05.2020 300 · Career Including Friendlies
50 Career Assists 21/22 League · 17.12.2021 50 · Career Including Friendlies
50 Career Goals 19/20 Friendlies · 12.06.2020 50 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
25/26 23.10.2025 FML In Outside of FML No Pirlo No Party €8.000m €8.000m
22/23 21.06.2023 FML Exit AC Guastafesta Outside of FML €45.000m €45.000m
22/23 06.01.2023 FML In Outside of FML AC Guastafesta €60.000m €60.000m
21/22 06.07.2022 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €70.000m €70.000m
21/22 05.10.2021 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu €85.000m €85.000m
20/21 25.06.2021 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €85.000m €85.000m
20/21 03.12.2020 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu €120.000m €120.000m
19/20 05.07.2020 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €120.000m €120.000m
19/20 09.05.2020 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu €120.000m €120.000m
19/20 07.01.2020 FML Exit MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €150.000m €150.000m
19/20 07.11.2019 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios €120.000m €120.000m
18/19 13.07.2019 FML Exit MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €120.000m €120.000m
18/19 08.03.2019 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios €85.000m €85.000m
Total transfer fees €1,188.000m
FML History
Previous teamsAC Guastafesta, Eagles of Oulu, MantrapapaDios
First joined this club23.10.2025
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€6.000m
Purchase price€8.000m
Bought from-
Value change−€2.000m
Return-25.0%
Squad value share+3.9%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.82
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.