Fullmanualleague

Samir Handanovic

Samir Handanovic

Full name: Samir Handanovič
Played for in FML
Free agent
SloveniaSlovenia Goalkeeper 1
FML Rating 5.27
Age 42 DOB 14.07.1984
Height 193 cm
FML Entry 17.08.2018
FML Exit 15.09.2022
Last Active Season 21/22
Career Apps 151 INC. ALL 250
FML Rating
Current Rating5.27
Season Rating6.28
Base Match Index4.46
Adjusted Match Index4.04
Form Rating5.04
Long Rating5.36
Position Rank#23
Overall Rank#167
Team Rank#11
Average Match Index5.39
Rating change last match-0.18
Rating change last 5-0.38
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
21/22 Super ShieldSS AC GuastafestaACG GoalkeeperGK 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG GoalkeeperGK 34 0 0 0 0 0
League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG GoalkeeperGK 4 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG GoalkeeperGK 41 0 1 1 1 0
League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG GoalkeeperGK 3 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 Plus CupPC AC GuastafestaACG GoalkeeperGK 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG GoalkeeperGK 44 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR AC GuastafestaACG GoalkeeperGK 24 0 1 1 0 0
18/19 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG GoalkeeperGK 22 0 0 0 0 0
League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG GoalkeeperGK 1 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR AC GuastafestaACG GoalkeeperGK 69 0 0 0 0 0
17/18 FriendliesFR AC GuastafestaACG GoalkeeperGK 6 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 151 0 1 1 1 0
Total incl. friendlies 250 0 2 2 1 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
04.08.202204.08.22 21/22 League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI L 0-2 0.4 4.46 4.04 5.27 -0.18
28.07.202228.07.22 21/22 League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG Eagles of OuluEAO W 5-2 0.4 4.46 4.63 5.45 -0.13
07.07.202207.07.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB W 7-0 6.0 6.26 6.50 5.57 +0.14
07.07.202207.07.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB W 3-2 0.4 4.46 4.65 5.43 -0.12
07.07.202207.07.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-1 1.2 4.72 4.91 5.55 -0.10
27.06.202227.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI W 3-0 6.0 6.26 6.41 5.65 +0.11
23.06.202223.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 3-1 1.2 4.72 5.04 5.54 -0.08
23.06.202223.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 1.2 4.72 4.76 5.62 -0.15
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON W 3-0 6.0 6.26 6.37 5.77 +0.08
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.30 5.69 +0.08
14.06.202214.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB W 3-0 6.0 6.26 6.45 5.61 +0.12
13.06.202213.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC AlepaALE W 3-0 6.0 6.26 6.35 5.50 +0.13
31.05.202231.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Eagles of OuluEAO W 4-1 1.2 4.72 4.90 5.37 -0.08
22.05.202222.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Lato OscuroLAO W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.31 5.45 +0.13
19.05.202219.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Eagles of OuluEAO W 4-2 0.4 4.46 4.60 5.33 -0.12
12.05.202212.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-0 6.0 6.26 6.37 5.45 +0.13
05.05.202205.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Lato OscuroLAO W 2-0 6.0 6.26 6.34 5.32 +0.16
03.05.202203.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.08 5.16 -0.17
21.04.202221.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC AlepaALE W 4-0 6.0 6.26 6.38 5.33 +0.16
03.03.202203.03.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-2 0.4 4.46 4.54 5.16 -0.10
11.01.202211.01.22 21/22 League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 2-1 1.2 4.72 5.00 5.26 -0.04
01.01.202201.01.22 21/22 League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI W 2-1 1.2 4.72 4.82 5.31 -0.09
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Lato OscuroLAO W 5-0 6.0 6.26 6.42 5.39 +0.15
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON W 6-0 6.0 6.26 6.42 5.24 +0.18
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB D 1-1 1.2 4.72 4.67 5.05 -0.05
Career Stats
Career apps151
Career goals0
Career assists1
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins103
Draws28
Losses20
Awards
Award Competition Metric
League Cup Apertura Winner 21/22 League Cup (Apertura) 12
Super Shield Winner 21/22 Super Shield 1
League Cup Apertura Winner 20/21 League Cup (Apertura) 11
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 19/20 Plus Cup · 09.10.2019 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 20/21 League · 04.05.2021 200 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
21/22 15.09.2022 FML Exit AC Guastafesta Outside of FML €2.000m €2.000m
17/18 17.08.2018 Original Buy Outside of FML AC Guastafesta €8.500m €8.500m
Total transfer fees €10.500m
FML History
Previous teamsAC Guastafesta
First joined this club17.08.2018
Club spells1
Last FML teamAC Guastafesta (ACG)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.95
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.