Samu Omorodion
Full name: Samuel Omorodion AghehowaPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.72
Age
22
DOB 05.05.2004
Height
193 cm
FML Entry
28.09.2023
FML Exit
16.02.2026
Last Active Season
25/26
Career Apps
14
INC. ALL 14
FML Rating
Current Rating4.72
Season Rating5.88
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.77
Form Rating4.64
Long Rating4.76
Position Rank#260
Overall Rank#1,206
Team Rank#59
Average Match Index4.66
Rating change last match+0.01
Rating change last 5-0.02
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Total competitive | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 4 | 5.88 | 4.66 | 4.76 | 4.97 | 4.36 |
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
AttackerATT | 2 | 5.84 | 4.30 | 4.90 | 4.32 | 4.29 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 4 | 5.20 | 4.54 | 4.80 | 4.62 | 4.47 | |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 6.04 | 5.12 | 5.01 | 6.11 | 4.00 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.77 | 4.72 | +0.01 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 2-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.36 | 4.71 | -0.05 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.97 | 4.76 | +0.04 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
No Pirlo No PartyNOP
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.56 | 4.72 | -0.01 |
| 07.07.202507.07.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.62 | 4.73 | -0.01 |
| 18.04.202518.04.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.54 | 4.74 | -0.02 |
| 24.03.202524.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.47 | 4.76 | -0.03 |
| 11.03.202511.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.52 | 4.79 | -0.03 |
| 31.01.202531.01.25 | 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC |
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
L 2-4 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.29 | 4.82 | -0.07 |
| 28.01.202528.01.25 | 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC |
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
L 0-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.32 | 4.90 | -0.08 |
| 27.03.202427.03.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
L 2-6 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.31 | 4.98 | -0.10 |
| 18.03.202418.03.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
L 2-6 | 1.0 | 4.37 | 4.00 | 5.08 | -0.18 |
| 16.03.202416.03.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
W 2-1 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.05 | 5.26 | +0.11 |
| 31.01.202431.01.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
W 3-2 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.11 | 5.15 | +0.15 |
Career Stats
Career apps14
Career goals2
Career assists0
Goal contributions2
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins3
Draws3
Losses8
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | 16.02.2026 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios | Outside of FML | €50.000m | €50.000m |
| 24/25 | 20.02.2025 | Promotion | MantrapapaDios U21 | MantrapapaDios | €50.000m | €0.200m |
| 22/23 | 28.09.2023 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios U21 | €0.200m | €0.200m |
| Total transfer fees | €50.400m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsMantrapapaDios, MantrapapaDios U21
First joined this club28.09.2023
Club spells1
Last FML teamMantrapapaDios (MAD)
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.65
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Spain
