Santiago Cartagena
Full name: Santiago Cartagena AlbisturPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.79
Age
24
DOB 01.09.2002
Height
178 cm
FML Entry
10.07.2020
FML Exit
24.09.2021
Last Active Season
20/21
Career Apps
2
INC. ALL 10
FML Rating
Current Rating4.79
Season Rating5.80
Base Match Index4.38
Adjusted Match Index4.00
Form Rating4.60
Long Rating4.86
Position Rank#419
Overall Rank#1,058
Team Rank#27
Average Match Index4.11
Rating change last match-0.11
Rating change last 5-0.21
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
| Total competitive | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 5.80 | 4.11 | 4.86 | 4.23 | 4.00 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 8 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.01.202113.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
L 2-5 | 1.0 | 4.38 | 4.00 | 4.79 | -0.11 |
| 11.01.202111.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
Lato Oscuro U21LAU
|
L 2-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.23 | 4.90 | -0.10 |
Career Stats
Career apps2
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins0
Draws0
Losses2
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | 24.09.2021 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios U21 | Outside of FML | €0.300m | €0.300m |
| 19/20 | 10.07.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios U21 | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €0.300m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsMantrapapaDios U21
First joined this club10.07.2020
Club spells1
Last FML teamMantrapapaDios U21 (MAU)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.11
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Uruguay