Fullmanualleague

Serge Gnabry

Serge Gnabry

Full name: Serge David Gnabry
Played for in FML
Free agent
GermanyGermany Midfielder
FML Rating 5.01
Age 31 DOB 14.07.1995
Height 176 cm
FML Entry 01.08.2018
FML Exit 04.08.2022
Last Active Season 21/22
Career Apps 139 INC. ALL 499
FML Rating
Current Rating5.01
Season Rating6.23
Base Match Index4.58
Adjusted Match Index4.13
Form Rating4.78
Long Rating5.11
Position Rank#141
Overall Rank#428
Team Rank#31
Average Match Index5.33
Rating change last match-0.13
Rating change last 5-0.23
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
21/22 Super ShieldSS AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 34 3 4 7 1 0
League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 4 1 1 2 0 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 41 21 18 39 1 0
League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 3 1 0 1 0 0
19/20 Plus CupPC AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 1 1 0 1 0 0
SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 44 7 11 18 1 0
FriendliesFR AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 24 7 0 7 0 0
18/19 Plus CupPC FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 10 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 174 6 8 14 0 0
FriendliesFR AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 4 1 0 1 0 0
17/18 FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 158 13 11 24 0 0
Total competitive 139 34 34 68 3 0
Total incl. friendlies 499 61 53 114 3 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
04.08.202204.08.22 21/22 League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.13 5.01 -0.13
28.07.202228.07.22 21/22 League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG Eagles of OuluEAO W 5-2 1.6 4.58 4.80 5.13 -0.04
07.07.202207.07.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB W 7-0 3.0 5.04 5.33 5.18 +0.03
07.07.202207.07.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB W 3-2 1.6 4.58 4.78 5.15 -0.05
07.07.202207.07.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.85 5.19 -0.04
27.06.202227.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.28 5.23 +0.02
23.06.202223.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 3-1 1.8 4.64 5.00 5.22 -0.02
23.06.202223.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.69 5.24 -0.08
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.25 5.32 0.00
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.14 5.32 -0.02
14.06.202214.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.33 5.33 +0.01
13.06.202213.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC AlepaALE W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.23 5.32 +0.00
31.05.202231.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Eagles of OuluEAO W 4-1 1.8 4.64 4.87 5.32 -0.05
22.05.202222.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Lato OscuroLAO W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.15 5.37 -0.02
19.05.202219.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Eagles of OuluEAO W 4-2 1.6 4.58 4.75 5.39 -0.08
12.05.202212.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-0 3.0 5.04 5.22 5.47 -0.02
05.05.202205.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Lato OscuroLAO W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.20 5.49 -0.03
03.05.202203.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.18 5.52 -0.20
21.04.202221.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC AlepaALE W 4-0 3.0 5.04 5.23 5.72 -0.07
03.03.202203.03.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-2 1.6 4.58 4.68 5.79 -0.17
11.01.202211.01.22 21/22 League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 2-1 5.8 5.95 6.26 5.96 +0.04
01.01.202201.01.22 21/22 League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI W 2-1 7.8 6.60 6.69 5.92 +0.12
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Lato OscuroLAO W 5-0 3.0 5.04 5.26 5.81 -0.09
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON W 6-0 13.0 8.29 8.41 5.90 +0.40
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.60 5.50 -0.12
Career Stats
Career apps139
Career goals34
Career assists34
Goal contributions68
Career MOTM3
Yellow cards4
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins95
Draws21
Losses23
Awards
Award Competition Metric
League Cup Apertura Winner 21/22 League Cup (Apertura) 12
Super Shield Winner 21/22 Super Shield 1
League Cup Apertura Winner 20/21 League Cup (Apertura) 11
Playmaker Award 19/20 League Cup (Apertura) 7
Plus Cup Winner 18/19 Plus Cup 1
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
Most Assists in One Season 20/21 #9 · 18 · Season
100 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 03.09.2018 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 12.10.2018 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 03.12.2018 300 · Career Including Friendlies
50 Career Assists 21/22 League · 11.11.2021 50 · Career Including Friendlies
50 Career Goals 20/21 League · 11.05.2021 50 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
21/22 04.08.2022 FML Exit AC Guastafesta Outside of FML €65.000m €65.000m
18/19 06.09.2019 FML In Outside of FML AC Guastafesta €60.000m €60.000m
18/19 08.01.2019 FML Exit FC Raibul Outside of FML €40.000m €40.000m
17/18 01.08.2018 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul €20.000m €20.000m
Total transfer fees €185.000m
FML History
Previous teamsAC Guastafesta, FC Raibul
First joined this club06.09.2019
Club spells1
Last FML teamAC Guastafesta (ACG)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.78
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.