Sergio Ramos
Full name: Sergio Ramos GarcíaPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.41
Age
40
DOB 30.03.1986
Height
184 cm
FML Entry
07.09.2019
FML Exit
07.09.2023
Last Active Season
22/23
Career Apps
132
INC. ALL 484
FML Rating
Current Rating5.41
Season Rating5.79
Base Match Index3.80
Adjusted Match Index3.44
Form Rating4.93
Long Rating5.61
Position Rank#31
Overall Rank#110
Team Rank#4
Average Match Index3.44
Rating change last match-0.28
Rating change last 5-0.67
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 41 | 29 | 2 | 31 | 3 | 0 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 46 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 291 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 58 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 132 | 36 | 5 | 41 | 5 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 484 | 48 | 8 | 56 | 5 | 1 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 46 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 132 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 484 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 27 | 6 | 1 | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 41 | 32 | 6 | 3 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 46 | 28 | 10 | 8 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 291 | 169 | 64 | 58 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 58 | 29 | 19 | 10 |
| Total competitive | 132 | 95 | 22 | 15 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 484 | 295 | 106 | 83 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 5.79 | 3.44 | 5.61 | 3.44 | 3.44 |
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 6.44 | 5.65 | 5.80 | 9.17 | 4.12 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 6.44 | 5.65 | 5.80 | 9.17 | 4.12 | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 6.44 | 5.65 | 5.80 | 9.17 | 4.12 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 41 | 7.79 | 7.50 | 7.45 | 10.00 | 3.66 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 7.79 | 7.50 | 7.45 | 10.00 | 3.66 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 6.43 | 5.60 | 5.57 | 9.84 | 4.00 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 46 | 6.43 | 5.60 | 5.57 | 9.84 | 4.00 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 291 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 58 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.10.202208.10.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 3-6 | -1.0 | 3.80 | 3.44 | 5.41 | -0.28 |
| 28.07.202228.07.22 | 21/22 | League CupLC |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 5-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.70 | 5.69 | -0.14 |
| 07.07.202207.07.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 7-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.16 | 5.83 | +0.06 |
| 07.07.202207.07.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 3-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.70 | 5.77 | -0.15 |
| 07.07.202207.07.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.88 | 5.92 | -0.16 |
| 27.06.202227.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.09 | 6.08 | +0.00 |
| 23.06.202223.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 3-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 5.02 | 6.07 | -0.17 |
| 23.06.202223.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.72 | 6.25 | -0.26 |
| 15.06.202215.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 3-0 | 14.0 | 9.06 | 9.17 | 6.51 | +0.39 |
| 15.06.202215.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.97 | 6.12 | -0.04 |
| 14.06.202214.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.14 | 6.15 | -0.02 |
| 13.06.202213.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 3-0 | 14.0 | 9.06 | 9.02 | 6.17 | +0.43 |
| 31.05.202231.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 4-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.88 | 5.74 | -0.13 |
| 22.05.202222.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.98 | 5.87 | +0.01 |
| 19.05.202219.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 4-2 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.34 | 5.86 | +0.07 |
| 12.05.202212.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 4-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.05 | 5.79 | +0.04 |
| 05.05.202205.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.02 | 5.74 | +0.05 |
| 03.05.202203.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.12 | 5.69 | -0.24 |
| 21.04.202221.04.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 4-0 | 14.0 | 9.06 | 9.05 | 5.94 | +0.49 |
| 03.03.202203.03.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.60 | 5.45 | -0.11 |
| 11.01.202211.01.22 | 21/22 | League CupLC |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.97 | 5.56 | -0.07 |
| 01.01.202201.01.22 | 21/22 | League CupLC |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.79 | 5.62 | -0.11 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 5-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.10 | 5.73 | +0.08 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 6-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.09 | 5.66 | +0.10 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.63 | 5.56 | -0.10 |
Career Stats
Career apps132
Career goals36
Career assists5
Goal contributions41
Career MOTM5
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins95
Draws22
Losses15
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| League Cup Apertura Winner | 21/22 League Cup (Apertura) | 12 |
| Super Shield Winner | 21/22 Super Shield | 1 |
| League Cup Apertura Winner | 20/21 League Cup (Apertura) | 11 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Most Goals in One Season | 20/21 | #9 · 31 · Season |
| 100 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 14.10.2019 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 29.01.2020 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 05.04.2020 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | 07.09.2023 | FML Exit | FC Jeesusbussi | Outside of FML | €4.500m | €4.500m |
| 22/23 | 05.10.2022 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Jeesusbussi | €6.000m | €6.000m |
| 21/22 | 28.07.2022 | FML Exit | AC Guastafesta | Outside of FML | €6.000m | €6.000m |
| 19/20 | 06.09.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta | €14.500m | €14.500m |
| 19/20 | 26.05.2020 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €14.500m | €14.500m |
| 18/19 | 07.09.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €25.000m | €25.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €70.500m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsFC Jeesusbussi, AC Guastafesta, Eagles of Oulu
First joined this club05.10.2022
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Jeesusbussi (JEE)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.78
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Spain


