Fullmanualleague

Sven Botman

Sven Botman

Full name: Sven Adriaan Botman
Played for in FML
Free agent
NetherlandsNetherlands Defender
FML Rating 5.11
Age 26 DOB 12.01.2000
Height 193 cm
FML Entry 06.01.2021
FML Exit 13.10.2023
Last Active Season 23/24
Career Apps 25 INC. ALL 25
FML Rating
Current Rating5.11
Season Rating5.20
Base Match Index5.91
Adjusted Match Index5.94
Form Rating5.14
Long Rating5.10
Position Rank#121
Overall Rank#292
Team Rank#37
Average Match Index5.94
Rating change last match+0.13
Rating change last 5-0.18
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
23/24 Super ShieldSS Holy Glory HuntersHGH DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG DefenderDEF 22 0 0 0 0 0
League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG DefenderDEF 2 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 25 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 25 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
30.09.202330.09.23 23/24 Super ShieldSS Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU W 1-0 5.0 5.91 5.94 5.11 +0.13
08.06.202108.06.21 20/21 League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-3 0.5 4.33 4.07 4.98 -0.14
27.05.202127.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC AlepaALE W 9-1 1.5 4.68 4.91 5.12 -0.03
26.05.202126.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Lato OscuroLAO W 7-2 1.0 4.50 4.72 5.15 -0.07
25.05.202125.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC JeesusbussiJEE W 4-1 1.5 4.68 4.88 5.22 -0.07
24.05.202124.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.20 5.29 +0.13
21.05.202121.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Battery 69ersB69 W 2-0 5.0 5.91 5.95 5.16 +0.12
20.05.202120.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FK HoneyballHON W 7-0 5.0 5.91 6.02 5.05 +0.15
11.05.202111.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-1 1.5 4.68 4.82 4.89 0.00
04.05.202104.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Eagles of OuluEAO W 3-1 1.5 4.68 4.84 4.90 0.00
29.04.202129.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.97 4.90 +0.02
22.04.202122.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.79 4.88 0.00
08.04.202108.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON L 2-3 0.5 4.33 3.94 4.88 -0.14
07.04.202107.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC JeesusbussiJEE W 8-1 1.5 4.68 4.91 5.02 -0.01
01.04.202101.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC AlepaALE W 3-2 1.0 4.50 4.61 5.04 -0.06
30.03.202130.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Lato OscuroLAO D 4-4 0.0 4.15 4.00 5.10 -0.18
24.03.202124.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Battery 69ersB69 W 2-0 5.0 5.91 5.95 5.28 +0.10
23.03.202123.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB W 4-1 1.5 4.68 4.97 5.18 -0.04
10.03.202110.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FK HoneyballHON W 6-0 5.0 5.91 6.02 5.22 +0.12
04.03.202104.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-0 5.0 5.91 5.98 5.10 +0.14
25.02.202125.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-4 0.0 4.15 3.66 4.97 -0.20
22.02.202122.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.00 5.17 +0.12
18.02.202118.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 2-2 1.0 4.50 4.54 5.05 -0.08
02.02.202102.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON W 7-0 5.0 5.91 6.09 5.13 +0.15
07.01.202107.01.21 20/21 League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.88 4.98 -0.02
Career Stats
Career apps25
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins20
Draws2
Losses3
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Super Shield Winner 23/24 Super Shield 1
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
23/24 13.10.2023 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €45.000m €45.000m
22/23 21.07.2023 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €45.000m €45.000m
20/21 08.09.2021 FML Exit AC Guastafesta Outside of FML €28.000m €28.000m
20/21 06.01.2021 FML In Outside of FML AC Guastafesta €10.000m €10.000m
Total transfer fees €128.000m
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters, AC Guastafesta
First joined this club21.07.2023
Club spells1
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.91
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.