Tiago Djaló
Full name: Tiago Emanuel Embaló DjalóCurrent team spell since: 24.03.2022
Active
FML Rating
4.53
#232
EAFC
75
#165
Age
26
DOB 09.04.2000
Height
190 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
24.03.2022
Market Value
€7.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.53
Season Rating5.64
Base Match Index4.50
Adjusted Match Index4.49
Form Rating4.29
Long Rating4.64
Position Rank#448
Overall Rank#1,495
Team Rank#77
Average Match Index4.27
Rating change last match+0.01
Rating change last 5-0.21
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 50 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 50 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 27 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 50 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 50 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 27 | 11 | 6 | 10 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Total competitive | 50 | 16 | 14 | 20 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 50 | 16 | 14 | 20 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 8 | 5.64 | 4.27 | 4.64 | 4.65 | 3.60 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 6.04 | 5.06 | 5.00 | 6.99 | 3.61 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 27 | 6.04 | 5.06 | 5.00 | 6.99 | 3.61 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 14 | 5.37 | 4.92 | 5.01 | 6.41 | 3.97 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.06.202406.06.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 2-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.49 | 4.53 | +0.01 |
| 06.04.202406.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-6 | -1.0 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 4.52 | -0.13 |
| 04.02.202404.02.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.12 | 4.65 | -0.07 |
| 24.01.202424.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.65 | 4.71 | +0.00 |
| 13.01.202413.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.39 | 4.71 | -0.03 |
| 13.01.202413.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.87 | 4.74 | -0.12 |
| 02.11.202302.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.40 | 4.87 | -0.06 |
| 21.10.202321.10.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.64 | 4.93 | -0.04 |
| 05.06.202305.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.10 | 4.97 | -0.13 |
| 30.05.202330.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 5-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.37 | 5.11 | +0.20 |
| 30.05.202330.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.88 | 4.91 | +0.01 |
| 29.05.202329.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
D 2-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.60 | 4.90 | -0.04 |
| 15.05.202315.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.27 | 4.94 | -0.09 |
| 07.05.202307.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.65 | 5.03 | -0.05 |
| 03.05.202303.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-5 | -0.5 | 3.98 | 3.61 | 5.08 | -0.23 |
| 21.04.202321.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.53 | 5.31 | +0.18 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.88 | 5.13 | -0.04 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 2-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.49 | 5.17 | -0.11 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 5.05 | 5.28 | -0.05 |
| 27.03.202327.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.18 | 5.33 | +0.12 |
| 27.03.202327.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.37 | 5.22 | +0.17 |
| 26.03.202326.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.37 | 5.04 | +0.21 |
| 13.03.202313.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.19 | 4.83 | -0.09 |
| 05.03.202305.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.58 | 4.92 | -0.04 |
| 01.03.202301.03.23 | 22/23 | Plus CupPC |
FC GonzoGON
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.35 | 4.97 | -0.09 |
Career Stats
Career apps50
Career goals0
Career assists1
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards1
Red cards1
Clean sheets0
Wins16
Draws14
Losses20
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | 24.03.2022 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Gonzo | €12.000m | €12.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €12.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teams-
First joined this club24.03.2022
Club spells1
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€7.000m
Purchase price€12.000m
Bought from-
Value change−€5.000m
Return-41.7%
Squad value share+0.8%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.25
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Portugal