Trent Alexander-Arnold
Full name: Trent John Alexander-ArnoldCurrent team spell since: 14.02.2024
Active
FML Rating
4.96
#91
EAFC
86
#30
Age
27
DOB 07.10.1998
Height
185 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
14.11.2016
Market Value
€60.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.96
Season Rating6.18
Base Match Index5.91
Adjusted Match Index6.03
Form Rating5.20
Long Rating4.85
Position Rank#206
Overall Rank#531
Team Rank#50
Average Match Index5.59
Rating change last match+0.15
Rating change last 5+0.26
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | Plus CupPC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 288 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 57 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 592 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 91 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 225 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 123 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 1501 | 14 | 34 | 48 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24/25 | Plus CupPC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 38 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 123 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 1501 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 24/25 | Plus CupPC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 5 | 9 | 20 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 38 | 22 | 2 | 14 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 288 | 152 | 58 | 78 | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 57 | 30 | 17 | 10 | |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 592 | 328 | 134 | 130 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 91 | 41 | 35 | 15 | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 225 | 96 | 61 | 68 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 124 | 49 | 38 | 37 |
| Total competitive | 123 | 57 | 16 | 50 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 1501 | 754 | 359 | 388 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 6.18 | 5.59 | 4.85 | 6.13 | 4.61 |
| 24/25 | Plus CupPC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 5.90 | 4.55 | 4.65 | 4.80 | 4.30 |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 5.90 | 4.55 | 4.65 | 4.80 | 4.30 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 5.32 | 5.32 | 4.66 | 6.08 | 4.56 |
| 21/22 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 5.84 | 4.77 | 4.54 | 7.72 | 3.94 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 5.84 | 4.77 | 4.54 | 7.72 | 3.94 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 20/21 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 5.40 | 4.87 | 4.96 | 6.49 | 3.34 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 5.40 | 4.87 | 4.96 | 6.49 | 3.34 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 38 | 5.40 | 4.87 | 4.96 | 6.49 | 3.34 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 288 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 6.29 | 5.72 | 5.72 | 6.27 | 4.92 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 6.29 | 5.72 | 5.72 | 6.27 | 4.92 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 57 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 5.43 | 5.33 | 5.47 | 6.46 | 4.02 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 5.43 | 5.33 | 5.47 | 6.46 | 4.02 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 592 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 6 | 6.70 | 6.61 | 5.70 | 9.42 | 4.42 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 91 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 6.09 | 5.25 | 5.07 | 6.20 | 4.25 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 225 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
DefenderDEF | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 124 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.03 | 4.96 | +0.15 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 2-1 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.61 | 4.80 | -0.04 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.13 | 4.84 | +0.19 |
| 20.01.202520.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.30 | 4.65 | -0.06 |
| 11.10.202411.10.24 | 24/25 | Plus CupPC |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.80 | 4.71 | +0.01 |
| 06.04.202406.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.08 | 4.70 | +0.22 |
| 19.02.202419.02.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.56 | 4.48 | +0.02 |
| 30.05.202230.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 4.45 | -0.06 |
| 30.05.202230.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.45 | 4.51 | +0.00 |
| 30.05.202230.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.24 | 4.51 | -0.03 |
| 30.05.202230.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.96 | 4.54 | -0.08 |
| 29.05.202229.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.09 | 4.61 | -0.07 |
| 16.05.202216.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.45 | 4.68 | -0.03 |
| 12.05.202212.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.94 | 4.71 | -0.12 |
| 02.05.202202.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.76 | 4.83 | -0.01 |
| 27.04.202227.04.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC AlepaALE
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.70 | 4.84 | -0.02 |
| 27.04.202227.04.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 2-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.52 | 4.86 | -0.06 |
| 27.04.202227.04.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
D 0-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.03 | 4.91 | +0.17 |
| 23.03.202223.03.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 3-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 5.06 | 4.74 | +0.06 |
| 11.03.202211.03.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 4.68 | -0.10 |
| 11.03.202211.03.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.79 | 4.78 | +0.01 |
| 10.03.202210.03.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.22 | 4.76 | -0.08 |
| 03.03.202203.03.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 2-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.21 | 4.84 | -0.09 |
| 23.02.202223.02.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.45 | 4.93 | -0.08 |
| 14.02.202214.02.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC AlepaALE
|
D 0-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.00 | 5.01 | +0.16 |
Career Stats
Career apps123
Career goals2
Career assists4
Goal contributions6
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards3
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins57
Draws16
Losses50
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Plus Cup Winner | 24/25 Plus Cup | 1 |
| Super Shield Winner | 20/21 Super Shield | 2 |
| Super Shield Winner | 19/20 Super Shield | 1 |
| Playmaker Award | 18/19 Bavaria Cup | 2 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 16/17 Friendlies · 09.08.2017 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 1000 Career Appearances | 21/22 League · 31.12.2021 | 1,000 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 19.02.2018 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 28.07.2018 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 500 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 04.01.2020 | 500 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 750 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 25.08.2020 | 750 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | 14.02.2024 | FML In | Outside of FML | Zorro Blanco | €70.000m | €70.000m |
| 21/22 | 12.08.2022 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios | Outside of FML | €80.000m | €80.000m |
| 20/21 | 14.07.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €75.000m | €75.000m |
| 20/21 | 26.01.2021 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €110.000m | €110.000m |
| 19/20 | 22.03.2020 | Org Value Promotion | Eagles of Oulu U21 | Eagles of Oulu | €110.000m | €110.000m |
| 19/20 | 22.03.2020 | FML Internal | Eagles of Oulu | Eagles of Oulu | €110.000m | €0.000m |
| 16/17 | 14.11.2016 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu U21 | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €445.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsMantrapapaDios, Eagles of Oulu, Eagles of Oulu U21
First joined this club14.02.2024
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€60.000m
Purchase price€70.000m
Bought from-
Value change−€10.000m
Return-14.3%
Squad value share+6.0%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.17
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
England


