Valentin Barco
Full name: Valentín BarcoCurrent team spell since: 02.10.2021
Active
FML Rating
4.59
#223
EAFC
75
#165
Age
22
DOB 23.07.2004
Height
168 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
02.10.2021
Market Value
€40.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.59
Season Rating5.82
Base Match Index4.25
Adjusted Match Index3.91
Form Rating4.40
Long Rating4.67
Position Rank#575
Overall Rank#1,439
Team Rank#49
Average Match Index4.40
Rating change last match-0.10
Rating change last 5-0.20
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Total competitive | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 5.82 | 4.40 | 4.67 | 4.90 | 3.91 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.90 | 4.27 | 4.75 | 4.27 | 4.27 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 5.84 | 4.55 | 4.79 | 4.84 | 4.20 |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 5.87 | 4.64 | 4.90 | 5.36 | 4.17 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.02.202503.02.25 | 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
L 0-7 | 0.6 | 4.25 | 3.91 | 4.59 | -0.10 |
| 31.01.202531.01.25 | 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
W 4-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.90 | 4.68 | +0.04 |
| 28.01.202528.01.25 | 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.38 | 4.64 | -0.03 |
| 31.01.202431.01.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
L 2-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.27 | 4.67 | -0.05 |
| 24.02.202324.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.20 | 4.72 | -0.07 |
| 21.02.202321.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.37 | 4.79 | -0.06 |
| 16.02.202316.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
W 4-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.77 | 4.85 | -0.01 |
| 08.02.202308.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
W 3-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.84 | 4.85 | +0.00 |
| 08.02.202208.02.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.20 | 4.85 | -0.10 |
| 07.02.202207.02.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
W 3-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.84 | 4.94 | -0.01 |
| 07.02.202207.02.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.36 | 4.96 | +0.07 |
| 25.01.202225.01.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
L 0-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.17 | 4.89 | -0.11 |
Career Stats
Career apps12
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins5
Draws0
Losses7
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | 02.10.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta U21 | €0.050m | €0.050m |
| Total transfer fees | €0.050m | |||||
FML History
Previous teams-
First joined this club02.10.2021
Club spells1
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€40.000m
Purchase price€0.050m
Bought from-
Value change+€39.950m
Return+79,900.0%
Squad value share+13.3%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.33
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Argentina