Fullmanualleague

Valentin Mihaila

Valentin Mihaila

Full name: Mihai Valentin Mihăilă
Played for in FML
Free agent
RomaniaRomania Midfielder
FML Rating 4.74
Age 26 DOB 02.02.2000
Height 180 cm
FML Entry 20.11.2019
FML Exit 18.11.2021
Last Active Season 21/22
Career Apps 13 INC. ALL 32
FML Rating
Current Rating4.74
Season Rating5.02
Base Match Index4.38
Adjusted Match Index4.01
Form Rating4.61
Long Rating4.79
Position Rank#468
Overall Rank#1,169
Team Rank#107
Average Match Index4.64
Rating change last match-0.11
Rating change last 5-0.10
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 6 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU MidfielderMID 3 0 1 1 0 0
FriendliesFR Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU MidfielderMID 13 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU MidfielderMID 4 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU MidfielderMID 6 0 1 1 0 0
Total competitive 13 0 1 1 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 32 0 2 2 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
17.11.202117.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG L 3-5 1.0 4.38 4.01 4.74 -0.11
10.11.202110.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.15 4.84 +0.05
08.11.202108.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Lato OscuroLAO W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.79 4.79 +0.01
03.11.202103.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB L 2-3 1.4 4.51 4.15 4.78 -0.09
26.10.202126.10.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Battery 69ersB69 W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.09 4.88 +0.04
13.10.202113.10.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-2 1.6 4.58 4.66 4.84 -0.02
13.01.202113.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU L 2-3 1.4 4.51 4.24 4.86 -0.09
11.01.202111.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU FC Raibul U21RAU L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.31 4.95 -0.10
10.01.202110.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU Zorro Blanco U21ZOU W 3-1 5.8 5.95 6.29 5.05 +0.19
22.01.202022.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU AC Guastafesta U21ACU L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.36 4.86 -0.07
15.01.202015.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU FC Alepa U21ALU W 4-1 1.8 4.64 5.00 4.93 +0.01
14.01.202014.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU Lato Oscuro U21LAU W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.89 4.92 +0.00
07.01.202007.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.38 4.92 -0.08
Career Stats
Career apps13
Career goals0
Career assists1
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins7
Draws0
Losses6
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
21/22 18.11.2021 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €8.500m €8.500m
20/21 18.07.2021 Promotion Holy Glory Hunters U21 Holy Glory Hunters €8.500m €0.800m
19/20 20.11.2019 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters U21 €0.800m €0.800m
Total transfer fees €10.100m
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters, Holy Glory Hunters U21
First joined this club20.11.2019
Club spells1
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.64
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.