Victor Osimhen
Full name: Victor James OsimhenPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.13
Age
27
DOB 29.12.1998
Height
186 cm
FML Entry
01.11.2019
FML Exit
07.11.2025
Last Active Season
23/24
Career Apps
104
INC. ALL 126
FML Rating
Current Rating5.13
Season Rating6.08
Base Match Index5.95
Adjusted Match Index6.09
Form Rating5.23
Long Rating5.09
Position Rank#41
Overall Rank#270
Team Rank#25
Average Match Index5.22
Rating change last match+0.15
Rating change last 5+0.21
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 24 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 17 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 104 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 3 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 126 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 3 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 104 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 126 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 24 | 3 | 8 | 13 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 17 | 1 | 5 | 11 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 19 | 14 | 4 | 1 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 38 | 25 | 7 | 6 |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | |
| Total competitive | 104 | 45 | 26 | 33 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 126 | 53 | 30 | 43 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 4 | 6.08 | 5.22 | 5.09 | 6.09 | 4.54 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 24 | 6.01 | 5.02 | 5.04 | 7.74 | 4.40 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 17 | 5.76 | 5.44 | 5.14 | 10.00 | 4.30 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 4.92 | 4.20 | 5.06 | 4.20 | 4.20 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 19 | 5.30 | 4.76 | 4.70 | 5.05 | 4.34 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 5.30 | 4.76 | 4.70 | 5.05 | 4.34 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 38 | 5.61 | 4.67 | 4.64 | 4.93 | 4.20 |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 22 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.06.202406.06.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 2-2 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.09 | 5.13 | +0.15 |
| 04.06.202404.06.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 0-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.60 | 4.99 | -0.06 |
| 20.04.202420.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.54 | 5.05 | -0.08 |
| 09.04.202409.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.65 | 5.13 | +0.08 |
| 07.06.202307.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-2 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 5.90 | 5.06 | +0.13 |
| 26.05.202326.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-4 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.44 | 4.92 | -0.07 |
| 26.05.202326.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.40 | 5.00 | -0.09 |
| 24.05.202324.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 3-3 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.06 | 5.09 | +0.15 |
| 07.05.202307.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.65 | 4.94 | -0.04 |
| 03.05.202303.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.72 | 4.98 | -0.04 |
| 03.05.202303.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
D 2-2 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.56 | 5.02 | +0.09 |
| 01.05.202301.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 2-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.49 | 4.93 | -0.06 |
| 26.04.202326.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.52 | 4.99 | -0.07 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.49 | 5.06 | -0.09 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.40 | 5.15 | -0.13 |
| 05.04.202305.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 1-1 | 13.0 | 7.52 | 7.74 | 5.28 | +0.38 |
| 27.03.202327.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.40 | 4.90 | -0.07 |
| 22.03.202322.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.47 | 4.97 | -0.08 |
| 16.03.202316.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
D 0-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.75 | 5.04 | -0.05 |
| 15.03.202315.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 3-1 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.51 | 5.09 | +0.22 |
| 12.01.202312.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.40 | 4.87 | -0.06 |
| 08.01.202308.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.87 | 4.93 | +0.00 |
| 05.01.202305.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.54 | 4.93 | -0.05 |
| 14.12.202214.12.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 0-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.77 | 4.98 | -0.02 |
| 07.12.202207.12.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.65 | 5.00 | -0.05 |
Career Stats
Career apps104
Career goals14
Career assists4
Goal contributions18
Career MOTM3
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins45
Draws26
Losses33
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| League Cup Apertura Winner | 20/21 League Cup (Apertura) | 10 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 22/23 League · 07.12.2022 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | 07.11.2025 | FML Exit | FC Raibul | Outside of FML | €75.000m | €70.000m |
| 23/24 | 27.10.2023 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios | Outside of FML | €120.000m | €120.000m |
| 23/24 | 27.10.2023 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Raibul | €120.000m | €120.000m |
| 21/22 | 22.09.2022 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €65.000m | €65.000m |
| 21/22 | 15.09.2022 | FML Exit | AC Guastafesta | Outside of FML | €65.000m | €65.000m |
| 21/22 | 04.08.2022 | FML In | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta | €65.000m | €65.000m |
| 21/22 | 11.07.2022 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios | Outside of FML | €65.000m | €65.000m |
| 21/22 | 22.02.2022 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €60.000m | €60.000m |
| 21/22 | 29.11.2021 | FML Exit | FC Alepa | Outside of FML | €60.000m | €60.000m |
| 20/21 | 24.09.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Alepa | €50.000m | €50.000m |
| 20/21 | 05.01.2021 | FML Exit | AC Guastafesta | Outside of FML | €50.000m | €50.000m |
| 19/20 | 01.11.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta | €13.000m | €13.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €803.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsFC Raibul, MantrapapaDios, AC Guastafesta, FC Alepa
First joined this club27.10.2023
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Raibul (RAI)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.36
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Nigeria

