Fullmanualleague

Viktor Tsygankov

Viktor Tsygankov

Full name: Циганков Віктор Віталійович
Played for in FML
Free agent
UkraineUkraine Attacker
FML Rating 4.69
Age 28 DOB 15.11.1997
Height 178 cm
FML Entry 08.10.2019
FML Exit 16.05.2024
Last Active Season 23/24
Career Apps 84 INC. ALL 137
FML Rating
Current Rating4.69
Season Rating5.88
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.85
Form Rating4.82
Long Rating4.64
Position Rank#275
Overall Rank#1,271
Team Rank#121
Average Match Index4.75
Rating change last match+0.02
Rating change last 5+0.13
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AttackerATT 8 0 1 1 0 0
21/22 League CupLC Battery 69ersB69 AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 AttackerATT 16 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 AttackerATT 40 2 3 5 0 0
19/20 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 9 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 49 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 AttackerATT 10 1 0 1 0 0
FriendliesFR Battery 69ersB69 AttackerATT 4 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 84 3 4 7 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 137 3 4 7 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
06.04.202406.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-0 2.0 4.64 4.85 4.69 +0.02
19.02.202419.02.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Höyhtyän palloHÖP D 1-1 5.0 5.42 5.33 4.68 +0.10
04.02.202404.02.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC GonzoGON W 3-1 2.0 4.64 4.82 4.58 +0.03
12.01.202412.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 4-3 2.0 4.64 4.74 4.55 +0.03
15.12.202315.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 3-4 2.0 4.64 4.24 4.52 -0.04
10.12.202310.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-2 2.0 4.64 4.80 4.56 +0.03
10.12.202310.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-3 2.0 4.64 4.41 4.53 -0.02
31.10.202331.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-1 2.0 4.64 4.85 4.55 +0.05
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 Lato OscuroLAO W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.88 4.50 +0.06
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 FC RaibulRAI L 1-3 2.0 4.64 4.32 4.44 -0.01
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 Lato OscuroLAO L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.33 4.46 -0.02
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 MantrapapaDiosMAD L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.30 4.47 -0.02
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-3 2.0 4.64 4.32 4.49 -0.02
27.12.202127.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-4 2.0 4.64 4.43 4.52 -0.01
22.12.202122.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.48 4.53 0.00
22.12.202122.12.21 21/22 League CupLC Battery 69ersB69 Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.48 4.53 0.00
15.12.202115.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 FC GonzoGON L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.38 4.54 -0.02
03.12.202103.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-8 2.0 4.64 4.38 4.56 -0.03
01.12.202101.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 AC GuastafestaACG L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.51 4.58 -0.01
16.11.202116.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 FC GonzoGON D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.63 4.59 +0.01
09.11.202109.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 AC GuastafestaACG L 0-4 2.0 4.64 4.40 4.59 -0.03
02.11.202102.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.85 4.62 +0.04
02.11.202102.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 FC RaibulRAI D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.63 4.58 +0.01
02.11.202102.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.28 4.57 -0.04
26.10.202126.10.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.48 4.62 -0.02
Career Stats
Career apps84
Career goals3
Career assists4
Goal contributions7
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins17
Draws12
Losses55
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 20/21 League · 31.03.2021 100 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
23/24 16.05.2024 FML Exit Zorro Blanco Outside of FML €28.000m €28.000m
22/23 28.09.2023 FML In Outside of FML Zorro Blanco €22.000m €22.000m
22/23 07.01.2023 FML Exit Battery 69ers Outside of FML €22.000m €22.000m
19/20 20.03.2020 FML In Outside of FML Battery 69ers €20.000m €20.000m
19/20 11.11.2019 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €20.000m €20.000m
19/20 08.10.2019 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu €20.000m €20.000m
Total transfer fees €132.000m
FML History
Previous teamsZorro Blanco, Battery 69ers, Eagles of Oulu
First joined this club28.09.2023
Club spells1
Last FML teamZorro Blanco (ZOB)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.79
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.