Fullmanualleague

Will Jaaskelainen

Will Jaaskelainen

Full name: William Albert Jääskeläinen
Played for in FML
Free agent
FinlandFinland Goalkeeper 1
FML Rating 4.81
Age 28 DOB 25.07.1998
Height 183 cm
FML Entry 10.11.2019
FML Exit 01.01.2023
Last Active Season 21/22
Career Apps 16 INC. ALL 18
FML Rating
Current Rating4.81
Season Rating5.89
Base Match Index4.20
Adjusted Match Index3.87
Form Rating4.57
Long Rating4.91
Position Rank#76
Overall Rank#987
Team Rank#36
Average Match Index4.68
Rating change last match-0.13
Rating change last 5-0.26
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
21/22 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU GoalkeeperGK 4 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 Super ShieldSS Zorro Blanco U21ZOU GoalkeeperGK 1 0 0 0 0 0
Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU GoalkeeperGK 5 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU GoalkeeperGK 6 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Zorro Blanco U21ZOU GoalkeeperGK 2 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 16 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 18 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
08.02.202208.02.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 0-3 -0.4 4.20 3.87 4.81 -0.13
02.02.202202.02.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 3-4 -1.2 3.94 3.69 4.94 -0.19
31.01.202231.01.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU W 3-2 0.4 4.46 4.68 5.13 -0.08
31.01.202231.01.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU FC Gonzo U21GOU W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.48 5.21 +0.19
18.01.202118.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU AC Guastafesta U21ACU W 3-2 0.4 4.46 4.67 5.01 -0.05
12.01.202112.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Lato Oscuro U21LAU W 5-2 0.4 4.46 4.76 5.07 -0.05
12.01.202112.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Battery 69ers U21B6U W 2-0 6.0 6.26 6.52 5.11 +0.22
11.01.202111.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU FC Gonzo U21GOU W 3-1 1.2 4.72 4.99 4.89 +0.03
10.01.202110.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 1-3 -0.4 4.20 3.91 4.86 -0.14
09.10.202009.10.20 20/21 Super ShieldSS Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Eagles of OuluEAO L 2-4 -1.2 3.94 3.65 5.00 -0.21
26.01.202026.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.47 5.21 -0.12
26.01.202026.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU FC Raibul U21RAU W 2-0 6.0 6.26 6.57 5.33 +0.18
17.01.202017.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 1-3 -0.4 4.20 3.91 5.15 -0.20
16.01.202016.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU AC Guastafesta U21ACU W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.56 5.36 +0.17
14.01.202014.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU MantrapapaDios U21MAU W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.46 5.19 +0.19
12.01.202012.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Lato Oscuro U21LAU W 2-1 1.2 4.72 4.95 4.99 -0.01
Career Stats
Career apps16
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins10
Draws0
Losses6
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
22/23 01.01.2023 FML Exit Zorro Blanco U21 Outside of FML €0.000m €0.000m
19/20 10.11.2019 Original Buy Outside of FML Zorro Blanco U21 €0.000m €0.000m
Total transfer fees €0.000m
FML History
Previous teamsZorro Blanco U21
First joined this club10.11.2019
Club spells1
Last FML teamZorro Blanco U21 (ZOU)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.68
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.