Fullmanualleague

Xavi Simons

Xavi Simons

Full name: Xavier Quentin Shay Simons
Played for in FML
Free agent
NetherlandsNetherlands Midfielder
FML Rating 5.94
Age 23 DOB 21.04.2003
Height 179 cm
FML Entry 25.10.2019
FML Exit 06.11.2024
Last Active Season 23/24
Career Apps 18 INC. ALL 31
FML Rating
Current Rating5.94
Season Rating7.17
Base Match Index6.47
Adjusted Match Index6.29
Form Rating6.67
Long Rating5.62
Position Rank#7
Overall Rank#18
Team Rank#1
Average Match Index8.91
Rating change last match+0.00
Rating change last 5+1.08
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
23/24 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU MidfielderMID 3 5 1 6 1 0
22/23 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU MidfielderMID 3 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU MidfielderMID 3 1 0 1 0 0
20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU MidfielderMID 4 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC Alepa U21ALU MidfielderMID 3 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU MidfielderMID 5 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC Raibul U21RAU MidfielderMID 10 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 18 6 1 7 1 0
Total incl. friendlies 31 6 1 7 1 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
24.03.202424.03.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU Demon Bulls U21DEU L 2-3 7.4 6.47 6.29 5.94 +0.00
16.03.202416.03.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU MantrapapaDios U21MAU L 1-2 7.6 6.53 6.32 5.94 0.00
28.02.202428.02.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU FC Gonzo U21GOU W 4-1 29.8 10.00 10.00 5.94 +1.24
20.02.202320.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.25 4.70 -0.06
07.02.202307.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU L 0-4 1.2 4.45 4.13 4.76 -0.10
06.02.202306.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU FC Gonzo U21GOU W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.26 4.86 +0.06
07.02.202207.02.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU AC Guastafesta U21ACU L 2-3 1.4 4.51 4.22 4.80 -0.09
26.01.202226.01.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 1-3 7.4 6.47 6.26 4.88 +0.22
21.01.202221.01.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU MantrapapaDios U21MAU W 3-2 1.6 4.58 4.83 4.67 +0.04
17.01.202117.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU AC Guastafesta U21ACU L 0-11 -0.2 3.99 3.61 4.63 -0.14
12.01.202112.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 1-6 0.8 4.32 3.96 4.77 -0.12
11.01.202111.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU Battery 69ers U21B6U W 3-2 1.6 4.58 4.82 4.89 -0.01
10.01.202110.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU W 3-2 1.6 4.58 4.82 4.90 -0.01
26.01.202026.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU Zorro Blanco U21ZOU L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.25 4.90 -0.10
23.01.202023.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU AC Guastafesta U21ACU W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.33 5.00 +0.05
23.01.202023.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU MantrapapaDios U21MAU W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.35 4.95 +0.07
14.01.202014.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.15 4.88 -0.11
13.01.202013.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU FC Gonzo U21GOU W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.94 4.99 -0.01
Career Stats
Career apps18
Career goals6
Career assists1
Goal contributions7
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins8
Draws0
Losses10
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
24/25 06.11.2024 FML Exit FC Alepa U21 Outside of FML €80.000m €80.000m
19/20 02.10.2020 FML In Outside of FML FC Alepa U21 €0.000m €0.000m
19/20 18.05.2020 FML Exit FC Raibul U21 Outside of FML €0.000m €0.000m
19/20 25.10.2019 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul U21 €0.000m €0.000m
Total transfer fees €80.000m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Alepa U21, FC Raibul U21
First joined this club02.10.2020
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Alepa U21 (ALU)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form7.02
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.