Fullmanualleague

Ziga Laci

Ziga Laci

Full name: Žiga Laci
Played for in FML
Free agent
SloveniaSlovenia Defender
FML Rating 4.97
Age 24 DOB 20.07.2002
Height 189 cm
FML Entry 20.04.2021
FML Exit 29.06.2022
Last Active Season 21/22
Career Apps 6 INC. ALL 6
FML Rating
Current Rating4.97
Season Rating6.02
Base Match Index3.98
Adjusted Match Index3.67
Form Rating4.90
Long Rating5.00
Position Rank#195
Overall Rank#500
Team Rank#30
Average Match Index5.04
Rating change last match-0.20
Rating change last 5-0.20
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
21/22 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU DefenderDEF 6 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 6 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 6 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
10.02.202210.02.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 1-3 -0.5 3.98 3.67 4.97 -0.20
08.02.202208.02.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU Zorro Blanco U21ZOU W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.32 5.17 +0.17
08.02.202208.02.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU AC Guastafesta U21ACU W 3-1 1.5 4.68 4.95 5.00 -0.01
01.02.202201.02.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU FC Raibul U21RAU W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.92 5.01 -0.01
31.01.202231.01.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU Zorro Blanco U21ZOU L 2-3 0.5 4.33 4.07 5.02 -0.15
25.01.202225.01.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU AC Guastafesta U21ACU W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.32 5.17 +0.17
Career Stats
Career apps6
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins4
Draws0
Losses2
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
21/22 29.06.2022 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters U21 Outside of FML €0.400m €0.400m
20/21 20.04.2021 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters U21 €0.400m €0.400m
Total transfer fees €0.800m
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters U21
First joined this club20.04.2021
Club spells1
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters U21 (HGU)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.79
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.