Alphonso Davies
Full name: Alphonso Boyle DaviesCurrent team spell since: 05.10.2021
Active
FML Rating
5.22
#37
EAFC
84
#48
Age
25
DOB 02.11.2000
Height
185 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
17.09.2019
Market Value
€40.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating5.22
Season Rating5.79
Base Match Index4.68
Adjusted Match Index4.53
Form Rating4.92
Long Rating5.35
Position Rank#71
Overall Rank#189
Team Rank#14
Average Match Index4.41
Rating change last match-0.09
Rating change last 5-0.16
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 23 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 144 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 362 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 132 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 8 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 640 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 8 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 23 | 12 | 3 | 8 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 27 | 6 | 1 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| 20/21 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 19 | 11 | 1 | 7 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 144 | 76 | 29 | 39 | |
| 19/20 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 27 | 14 | 7 | 6 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 362 | 202 | 79 | 81 | |
| Total competitive | 132 | 77 | 25 | 30 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 640 | 356 | 134 | 150 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 5.79 | 4.41 | 5.35 | 4.60 | 4.21 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 6.32 | 5.91 | 5.72 | 8.52 | 4.42 |
| 23/24 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 6.08 | 5.21 | 5.58 | 6.07 | 4.02 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 6.08 | 5.21 | 5.58 | 6.07 | 4.02 | |
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 6.60 | 5.91 | 5.75 | 10.00 | 3.84 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 23 | 6.60 | 5.91 | 5.75 | 10.00 | 3.84 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 6.66 | 5.98 | 6.29 | 10.00 | 4.07 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 6.66 | 5.98 | 6.29 | 10.00 | 4.07 | |
| 20/21 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 5.48 | 5.00 | 4.97 | 6.67 | 3.75 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 5.48 | 5.00 | 4.97 | 6.67 | 3.75 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 19 | 5.48 | 5.00 | 4.97 | 6.67 | 3.75 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 144 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 4.96 | 4.57 | 4.84 | 5.96 | 3.66 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 6 | 4.96 | 4.57 | 4.84 | 5.96 | 3.66 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 5.81 | 5.29 | 5.31 | 6.46 | 4.02 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 27 | 5.81 | 5.29 | 5.31 | 6.46 | 4.02 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 362 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.53 | 5.22 | -0.09 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
No Pirlo No PartyNOP
|
D 2-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.32 | 5.31 | -0.14 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.21 | 5.44 | -0.19 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.60 | 5.63 | -0.17 |
| 28.04.202528.04.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 1-1 | 12.5 | 8.54 | 8.52 | 5.80 | +0.42 |
| 21.03.202521.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 3-3 | 5.5 | 6.08 | 5.93 | 5.38 | +0.11 |
| 11.03.202511.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.78 | 5.27 | -0.05 |
| 14.10.202414.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 2-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.42 | 5.32 | -0.12 |
| 17.04.202417.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.77 | 5.44 | -0.08 |
| 02.11.202302.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.02 | 5.52 | -0.22 |
| 25.10.202325.10.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.00 | 5.73 | +0.05 |
| 11.10.202311.10.23 | 23/24 | Plus CupPC |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.07 | 5.68 | +0.08 |
| 13.06.202313.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 3.84 | 5.60 | -0.26 |
| 05.06.202305.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.17 | 5.86 | -0.26 |
| 05.06.202305.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.06 | 6.12 | -0.02 |
| 24.05.202324.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 12.0 | 8.36 | 8.10 | 6.14 | +0.30 |
| 18.05.202318.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 0-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.73 | 5.84 | -0.01 |
| 12.05.202312.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.30 | 5.85 | -0.24 |
| 09.05.202309.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 3-1 | 7.5 | 6.78 | 6.92 | 6.09 | +0.13 |
| 26.04.202326.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 11.0 | 8.01 | 7.95 | 5.97 | +0.32 |
| 25.04.202325.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 3-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.66 | 5.65 | -0.13 |
| 24.04.202324.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
W 4-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.14 | 5.78 | +0.08 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.12 | 5.70 | -0.22 |
| 06.04.202306.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 0-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.96 | 5.93 | +0.02 |
| 05.04.202305.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 3-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.84 | 5.90 | -0.15 |
Career Stats
Career apps132
Career goals6
Career assists12
Goal contributions18
Career MOTM8
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins77
Draws25
Losses30
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Plus Cup Winner | 23/24 Plus Cup | 1 |
| Impact Player Award | 22/23 League | 5 |
| Impact Player Award | 22/23 League Cup (Clausura) | 3 |
| Super Shield Winner | 22/23 Super Shield | 1 |
| League Cup Apertura Winner | 21/22 League Cup (Apertura) | 12 |
| Super Shield Winner | 20/21 Super Shield | 1 |
| All Time Super Shield Assists | Super Shield | 2 Shared |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 19/20 League · 23.03.2020 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 10.05.2020 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 31.07.2020 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 500 Career Appearances | 20/21 League · 24.11.2020 | 500 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | 05.10.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta | €70.000m | €70.000m |
| 20/21 | 26.01.2021 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €80.000m | €80.000m |
| 19/20 | 10.12.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €15.000m | €15.000m |
| 19/20 | 01.11.2019 | FML Exit | AC Guastafesta | Outside of FML | €15.000m | €15.000m |
| 18/19 | 17.09.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta | €10.000m | €10.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €190.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsEagles of Oulu, AC Guastafesta
First joined this club17.09.2019
Club spells2
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€40.000m
Purchase price€70.000m
Bought from-
Value change−€30.000m
Return-42.9%
Squad value share+3.5%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.24
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Canada