Angel Gomes
Full name: Adilson Angel Abreu de Almeida GomésPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.63
Age
26
DOB 31.08.2000
Height
168 cm
FML Entry
29.12.2017
FML Exit
01.01.2023
Last Active Season
21/22
Career Apps
15
INC. ALL 144
FML Rating
Current Rating4.63
Season Rating5.96
Base Match Index4.51
Adjusted Match Index4.22
Form Rating4.51
Long Rating4.68
Position Rank#560
Overall Rank#1,395
Team Rank#48
Average Match Index4.86
Rating change last match-0.06
Rating change last 5-0.20
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Alepa U21ALU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Alepa U21ALU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Alepa U21ALU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Alepa U21ALU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Alepa U21ALU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 144 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Alepa U21ALU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Alepa U21ALU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Alepa U21ALU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Alepa U21ALU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Alepa U21ALU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 144 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Alepa U21ALU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Alepa U21ALU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Alepa U21ALU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Alepa U21ALU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Alepa U21ALU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 26 | 1 | 7 | 18 | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 95 | 4 | 21 | 70 | |
| Total competitive | 15 | 5 | 0 | 10 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 144 | 11 | 28 | 105 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Alepa U21ALU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 5.96 | 4.86 | 4.68 | 6.17 | 4.18 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Alepa U21ALU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 5.84 | 4.55 | 4.64 | 6.12 | 3.29 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Alepa U21ALU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Alepa U21ALU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 5.80 | 4.32 | 4.71 | 4.82 | 3.76 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Alepa U21ALU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 5.85 | 4.33 | 4.83 | 4.37 | 4.28 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 26 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 5.90 | 4.67 | 4.92 | 5.27 | 4.37 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 95 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.202207.02.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
L 2-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.22 | 4.63 | -0.06 |
| 26.01.202226.01.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.18 | 4.68 | -0.07 |
| 21.01.202221.01.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
W 3-2 | 5.6 | 5.88 | 6.17 | 4.76 | +0.23 |
| 17.01.202117.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
L 0-11 | -1.2 | 3.67 | 3.29 | 4.53 | -0.18 |
| 12.01.202112.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
L 1-6 | 0.8 | 4.32 | 3.96 | 4.71 | -0.11 |
| 11.01.202111.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
Battery 69ers U21B6U
|
W 3-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.82 | 4.82 | 0.00 |
| 10.01.202110.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU
|
W 3-2 | 5.6 | 5.88 | 6.12 | 4.82 | +0.21 |
| 15.01.202015.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
L 1-4 | 0.2 | 4.12 | 3.76 | 4.62 | -0.12 |
| 14.01.202014.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
W 3-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.82 | 4.74 | +0.02 |
| 07.01.202007.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
Battery 69ers U21B6U
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 4.71 | -0.04 |
| 05.01.201905.01.19 | 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC |
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.28 | 4.75 | -0.06 |
| 04.01.201904.01.19 | 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC |
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
FC Raibul U21RAU
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.37 | 4.81 | -0.06 |
| 14.01.201814.01.18 | 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC |
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.37 | 4.87 | -0.07 |
| 14.01.201814.01.18 | 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC |
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
Lato Oscuro U21LAU
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.37 | 4.95 | -0.09 |
| 14.01.201814.01.18 | 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC |
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
TrumpCardz U21TRU
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.27 | 5.04 | +0.04 |
Career Stats
Career apps15
Career goals0
Career assists2
Goal contributions2
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins5
Draws0
Losses10
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 29.09.2018 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | 01.01.2023 | FML Exit | FC Alepa U21 | Outside of FML | €13.000m | €13.000m |
| 19/20 | 14.10.2019 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | FC Alepa U21 | €4.000m | €4.000m |
| 18/19 | 16.05.2019 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios U21 | Outside of FML | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| 18/19 | 17.12.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios U21 | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| 18/19 | 22.10.2018 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios U21 | Outside of FML | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| 17/18 | 03.05.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios U21 | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| 17/18 | 25.04.2018 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios U21 | Outside of FML | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| 17/18 | 29.12.2017 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios U21 | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €17.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsFC Alepa U21, MantrapapaDios U21
First joined this club14.10.2019
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Alepa U21 (ALU)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.36
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
England
