Angeliño
Full name: José Ángel Esmoris TasendePlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.78
Age
29
DOB 04.01.1997
Height
171 cm
FML Entry
01.10.2018
FML Exit
04.10.2024
Last Active Season
23/24
Career Apps
87
INC. ALL 152
FML Rating
Current Rating4.78
Season Rating5.64
Base Match Index4.50
Adjusted Match Index4.49
Form Rating4.39
Long Rating4.95
Position Rank#327
Overall Rank#1,064
Team Rank#47
Average Match Index4.27
Rating change last match-0.02
Rating change last 5-0.43
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 27 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
DefenderDEF | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC AlepaALE |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
DefenderDEF | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 51 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 87 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 152 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 1 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 28 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
DefenderDEF | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC AlepaALE |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
DefenderDEF | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 87 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 152 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 27 | 11 | 6 | 10 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 28 | 9 | 8 | 11 |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
DefenderDEF | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| FriendliesFR | FC AlepaALE |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
DefenderDEF | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 51 | 20 | 20 | 11 | |
| Total competitive | 87 | 28 | 23 | 36 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 152 | 50 | 44 | 58 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 8 | 5.64 | 4.27 | 4.95 | 4.65 | 3.60 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 6.40 | 5.59 | 5.62 | 9.17 | 3.61 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 27 | 6.40 | 5.59 | 5.62 | 9.17 | 3.61 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 28 | 5.66 | 4.76 | 4.79 | 6.71 | 2.00 |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
DefenderDEF | 8 | 4.89 | 4.41 | 4.84 | 5.89 | 3.62 |
| FriendliesFR | FC AlepaALE |
DefenderDEF | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
DefenderDEF | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 15 | 5.87 | 5.37 | 5.32 | 7.71 | 4.07 |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 51 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.06.202406.06.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 2-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.49 | 4.78 | -0.02 |
| 06.04.202406.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-6 | -1.0 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 4.80 | -0.16 |
| 04.02.202404.02.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.12 | 4.96 | -0.11 |
| 24.01.202424.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.65 | 5.07 | -0.05 |
| 13.01.202413.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.39 | 5.11 | -0.09 |
| 13.01.202413.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.87 | 5.21 | -0.20 |
| 02.11.202302.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.40 | 5.40 | -0.15 |
| 21.10.202321.10.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.64 | 5.56 | -0.15 |
| 05.06.202305.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-3 | 6.5 | 6.43 | 6.35 | 5.71 | +0.09 |
| 30.05.202330.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 5-0 | 10.0 | 7.66 | 8.33 | 5.62 | +0.42 |
| 30.05.202330.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.88 | 5.20 | -0.03 |
| 29.05.202329.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
D 2-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.60 | 5.23 | -0.08 |
| 15.05.202315.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.27 | 5.31 | -0.15 |
| 07.05.202307.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.65 | 5.46 | -0.12 |
| 03.05.202303.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-5 | -0.5 | 3.98 | 3.61 | 5.58 | -0.32 |
| 21.04.202321.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.53 | 5.90 | +0.08 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.88 | 5.82 | -0.17 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 2-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.49 | 5.99 | -0.28 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 2-1 | 12.5 | 8.54 | 9.17 | 6.27 | +0.40 |
| 27.03.202327.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 11.0 | 8.01 | 8.41 | 5.87 | +0.36 |
| 27.03.202327.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.37 | 5.51 | +0.11 |
| 26.03.202326.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-0 | 11.0 | 8.01 | 8.59 | 5.40 | +0.49 |
| 13.03.202313.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.19 | 4.91 | -0.10 |
| 05.03.202305.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.58 | 5.01 | -0.07 |
| 01.03.202301.03.23 | 22/23 | Plus CupPC |
FC GonzoGON
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.35 | 5.08 | -0.12 |
Career Stats
Career apps87
Career goals0
Career assists4
Goal contributions4
Career MOTM6
Yellow cards6
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins28
Draws23
Losses36
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 21/22 League · 28.02.2022 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | 04.10.2024 | FML Exit | FC Gonzo | Outside of FML | €8.000m | €8.000m |
| 21/22 | 03.12.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Gonzo | €35.000m | €35.000m |
| 20/21 | 09.10.2020 | FML Exit | FC Raibul | Outside of FML | €20.000m | €20.000m |
| 19/20 | 16.09.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Raibul | €20.000m | €20.000m |
| 19/20 | 07.01.2020 | FML Exit | FC Alepa | Outside of FML | €16.000m | €16.000m |
| 19/20 | 05.12.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Alepa | €16.000m | €16.000m |
| 18/19 | 19.03.2019 | FML Exit | AC Guastafesta | Outside of FML | €12.000m | €12.000m |
| 18/19 | 01.10.2018 | Promotion | AC Guastafesta U21 | AC Guastafesta | €3.000m | €3.000m |
| 18/19 | 01.10.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta U21 | €3.000m | €3.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €133.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsFC Gonzo, FC Raibul, FC Alepa, AC Guastafesta, AC Guastafesta U21
First joined this club03.12.2021
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Gonzo (GON)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.25
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Spain


