Fullmanualleague

Boubacar Kamara

Boubacar Kamara

Full name: Boubacar Bernard Kamara
Played for in FML
Free agent
FranceFrance Midfielder
FML Rating 4.43
Age 26 DOB 23.11.1999
Height 184 cm
FML Entry 18.09.2018
FML Exit 02.11.2022
Last Active Season 22/23
Career Apps 60 INC. ALL 251
FML Rating
Current Rating4.43
Season Rating5.47
Base Match Index4.32
Adjusted Match Index3.93
Form Rating4.28
Long Rating4.49
Position Rank#613
Overall Rank#1,562
Team Rank#53
Average Match Index4.14
Rating change last match-0.07
Rating change last 5-0.20
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
22/23 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE MidfielderMID 2 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE MidfielderMID 18 0 1 1 1 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE MidfielderMID 13 0 2 2 0 0
19/20 Plus CupPC FC GonzoGON MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MidfielderMID 6 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC GonzoGON MidfielderMID 32 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MidfielderMID 20 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC GonzoGON MidfielderMID 159 1 0 1 0 0
Total competitive 60 0 3 3 1 0
Total incl. friendlies 251 1 3 4 1 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
26.10.202226.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 2-6 0.8 4.32 3.93 4.43 -0.07
05.10.202205.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE MantrapapaDiosMAD L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.36 4.50 -0.01
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC GonzoGON L 2-4 1.2 4.45 4.11 4.51 -0.06
14.06.202214.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.41 4.57 -0.02
13.06.202213.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE AC GuastafestaACG L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.28 4.59 -0.04
12.06.202212.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Demon BullsDEB W 5-2 1.6 4.58 5.00 4.63 +0.06
09.06.202209.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC RaibulRAI L 1-3 1.4 4.51 4.18 4.57 -0.06
09.06.202209.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.79 4.62 +0.03
09.06.202209.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Lato OscuroLAO D 3-3 1.4 4.51 4.49 4.59 -0.01
12.05.202212.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-8 0.4 4.19 3.83 4.60 -0.12
27.04.202227.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.61 4.72 -0.02
21.04.202221.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE AC GuastafestaACG L 0-4 1.2 4.45 4.22 4.74 -0.09
19.04.202219.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Lato OscuroLAO L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.31 4.83 -0.09
18.04.202218.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Demon BullsDEB D 0-0 9.0 6.99 7.25 4.92 +0.36
07.04.202207.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC RaibulRAI L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.31 4.57 -0.04
06.04.202206.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Zorro BlancoZOB L 2-4 1.2 4.45 4.22 4.60 -0.06
06.04.202206.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-3 1.4 4.51 4.18 4.66 -0.08
23.03.202223.03.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC GonzoGON L 1-2 5.6 5.88 5.74 4.74 +0.16
04.03.202204.03.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-6 0.8 4.32 4.11 4.58 -0.07
14.02.202214.02.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE MantrapapaDiosMAD D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.01 4.65 +0.06
27.05.202127.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE MantrapapaDiosMAD L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.36 4.60 -0.04
27.05.202127.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE AC GuastafestaACG L 1-9 3.2 5.10 5.04 4.63 +0.07
19.05.202119.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC RaibulRAI L 1-6 0.8 4.32 3.96 4.57 -0.09
18.05.202118.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Eagles of OuluEAO L 2-6 4.8 5.62 5.38 4.66 +0.12
17.05.202117.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.41 4.54 -0.01
Career Stats
Career apps60
Career goals0
Career assists3
Goal contributions3
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins10
Draws13
Losses37
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Plus Cup Winner 19/20 Plus Cup 1
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 07.04.2019 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 08.10.2019 200 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
22/23 02.11.2022 FML Exit FC Alepa Outside of FML €25.000m €25.000m
20/21 24.03.2021 FML In Outside of FML FC Alepa €32.000m €32.000m
19/20 22.10.2019 FML Exit FC Gonzo Outside of FML €18.000m €18.000m
18/19 29.10.2018 Promotion FC Gonzo U21 FC Gonzo €10.000m €3.500m
17/18 18.09.2018 Original Buy Outside of FML FC Gonzo U21 €3.500m €3.500m
Total transfer fees €82.000m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Alepa, FC Gonzo, FC Gonzo U21
First joined this club24.03.2021
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Alepa (ALE)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.22
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.