Brahim Díaz
Full name: Brahim Abdelkader Díaz, ابراهيم عبد القادر ديازPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.93
Age
27
DOB 03.08.1999
Height
170 cm
FML Entry
14.08.2017
FML Exit
09.04.2024
Last Active Season
23/24
Career Apps
74
INC. ALL 1075
FML Rating
Current Rating4.93
Season Rating5.10
Base Match Index5.04
Adjusted Match Index5.21
Form Rating4.95
Long Rating4.92
Position Rank#211
Overall Rank#589
Team Rank#66
Average Match Index5.21
Rating change last match+0.04
Rating change last 5+0.04
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 30 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 1075 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 1075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 55 | 25 | 17 | 13 | |
| 18/19 | League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 24 | 15 | 7 | 2 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 477 | 254 | 148 | 75 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 30 | 1 | 7 | 22 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 432 | 182 | 141 | 109 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| Total competitive | 74 | 49 | 14 | 11 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 1075 | 512 | 328 | 235 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.10 | 5.21 | 4.92 | 5.21 | 5.21 |
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.43 | 4.87 | 4.90 | 5.28 | 4.44 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 5.43 | 4.87 | 4.90 | 5.28 | 4.44 | |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 17 | 5.43 | 4.87 | 4.90 | 5.28 | 4.44 | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.35 | 5.02 | 4.99 | 5.58 | 4.25 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 5.35 | 5.02 | 4.99 | 5.58 | 4.25 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 55 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 6.01 | 5.02 | 4.95 | 5.54 | 4.15 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 24 | 6.01 | 5.02 | 4.95 | 5.54 | 4.15 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 477 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 30 | - | - | - | - | - |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 10 | 5.35 | 4.66 | 4.82 | 5.43 | 4.09 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 432 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 7 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.202406.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 6-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.21 | 4.93 | +0.04 |
| 03.03.202203.03.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.68 | 4.89 | -0.03 |
| 11.01.202211.01.22 | 21/22 | League CupLC |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.94 | 4.92 | +0.00 |
| 01.01.202201.01.22 | 21/22 | League CupLC |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.76 | 4.91 | -0.03 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 5-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.26 | 4.94 | +0.05 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 6-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.25 | 4.89 | +0.06 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.60 | 4.83 | -0.03 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.69 | 4.87 | -0.02 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 3-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.69 | 4.89 | -0.03 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.11 | 4.92 | +0.03 |
| 22.12.202122.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 5-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.80 | 4.89 | -0.01 |
| 21.12.202121.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 4-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.75 | 4.90 | -0.02 |
| 01.12.202101.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.07 | 4.92 | +0.03 |
| 18.11.202118.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
D 2-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.53 | 4.90 | -0.06 |
| 17.11.202117.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 5-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.86 | 4.95 | -0.01 |
| 16.11.202116.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 5-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.88 | 4.97 | -0.01 |
| 11.11.202111.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.28 | 4.98 | +0.05 |
| 09.11.202109.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 4-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.18 | 4.93 | +0.04 |
| 08.11.202108.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.49 | 4.89 | -0.06 |
| 20.10.202120.10.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
D 2-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.44 | 4.95 | -0.08 |
| 01.10.202101.10.21 | 21/22 | Super ShieldSS |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.26 | 5.03 | +0.03 |
| 28.11.201928.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.27 | 4.99 | +0.04 |
| 28.11.201928.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.58 | 4.95 | +0.10 |
| 27.11.201927.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
FC TimantsFCT
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.31 | 4.85 | -0.08 |
| 27.11.201927.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.89 | 4.92 | +0.00 |
Career Stats
Career apps74
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins49
Draws14
Losses11
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| League Cup Apertura Winner | 21/22 League Cup (Apertura) | 10 |
| Super Shield Winner | 21/22 Super Shield | 1 |
| Superleague Runner-up | 17/18 League | 10 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 23.02.2018 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 1000 Career Appearances | 19/20 League · 08.10.2019 | 1,000 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 11.05.2018 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 21.07.2018 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 500 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 09.10.2018 | 500 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 750 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 19.03.2019 | 750 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | 09.04.2024 | FML Exit | Holy Glory Hunters | Outside of FML | €35.000m | €35.000m |
| 23/24 | 20.03.2024 | FML In | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters | €20.000m | €20.000m |
| 21/22 | 06.03.2022 | FML Exit | AC Guastafesta | Outside of FML | €25.000m | €25.000m |
| 20/21 | 23.09.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta | €15.000m | €15.000m |
| 19/20 | 28.11.2019 | FML Exit | Lato Oscuro | Outside of FML | €17.000m | €17.000m |
| 17/18 | 07.01.2018 | Promotion | MantrapapaDios U21 | Lato Oscuro | €0.600m | €0.600m |
| 16/17 | 14.08.2017 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios U21 | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €112.600m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters, AC Guastafesta, Lato Oscuro, MantrapapaDios U21
First joined this club20.03.2024
Club spells1
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.97
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Morocco


