Fullmanualleague

Christian Früchtl

Christian Früchtl

Full name: Christian Martin Früchtl
Played for in FML
Free agent
GermanyGermany Goalkeeper 1
FML Rating 5.06
Age 26 DOB 28.01.2000
Height 193 cm
FML Entry 06.06.2017
FML Exit 23.01.2020
Last Active Season 19/20
Career Apps 21 INC. ALL 525
FML Rating
Current Rating5.06
Season Rating5.90
Base Match Index4.72
Adjusted Match Index4.45
Form Rating4.93
Long Rating5.12
Position Rank#40
Overall Rank#353
Team Rank#26
Average Match Index4.73
Rating change last match-0.09
Rating change last 5-0.04
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
19/20 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU GoalkeeperGK 4 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU GoalkeeperGK 5 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 FriendliesFR MantrapapaDios U21MAU GoalkeeperGK 10 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD GoalkeeperGK 14 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD GoalkeeperGK 348 0 0 0 0 0
17/18 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU GoalkeeperGK 3 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDios U21MAU GoalkeeperGK 121 0 0 0 0 0
16/17 FriendliesFR MantrapapaDios U21MAU GoalkeeperGK 20 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 21 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 525 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
22.01.202022.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU AC Guastafesta U21ACU L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.45 5.06 -0.09
15.01.202015.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU FC Alepa U21ALU W 4-1 1.2 4.72 5.03 5.15 -0.02
14.01.202014.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU Lato Oscuro U21LAU W 2-1 1.2 4.72 4.95 5.17 -0.03
07.01.202007.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.47 5.20 -0.11
02.06.201902.06.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC GonzoGON W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.65 5.31 +0.21
29.05.201929.05.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.35 5.10 -0.11
16.05.201916.05.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC RaibulRAI L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.49 5.22 -0.11
08.05.201908.05.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC JeesusbussiJEE W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.66 5.33 +0.21
21.04.201921.04.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.49 5.12 -0.09
10.04.201910.04.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Lato OscuroLAO L 0-3 -0.4 4.20 3.90 5.21 -0.21
26.03.201926.03.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC RaibulRAI W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.68 5.42 +0.19
18.03.201918.03.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC GonzoGON L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.49 5.23 -0.12
14.03.201914.03.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AC GuastafestaACG L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.61 5.35 -0.13
03.03.201903.03.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC JeesusbussiJEE D 0-0 6.0 6.26 6.42 5.48 +0.13
14.02.201914.02.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Eagles of OuluEAO D 0-0 6.0 6.26 6.52 5.35 +0.17
09.02.201909.02.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Lato OscuroLAO L 0-3 -0.4 4.20 3.90 5.18 -0.21
31.12.201831.12.18 18/19 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC GonzoGON W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.65 5.39 +0.18
21.12.201821.12.18 18/19 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AC GuastafestaACG D 0-0 6.0 6.26 6.59 5.21 +0.21
14.01.201814.01.18 17/18 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.46 5.00 -0.08
14.01.201814.01.18 17/18 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU Lato Oscuro U21LAU L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.46 5.09 -0.10
14.01.201814.01.18 17/18 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU TrumpCardz U21TRU W 2-0 6.0 6.26 6.45 5.19 +0.19
Career Stats
Career apps21
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins7
Draws3
Losses11
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 15.04.2018 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 09.01.2019 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 14.03.2019 300 · Career Including Friendlies
500 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 07.07.2019 500 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
19/20 23.01.2020 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters U21 Outside of FML €0.500m €0.500m
19/20 20.11.2019 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters U21 €0.500m €0.500m
18/19 08.08.2019 FML Exit MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €0.500m €0.500m
18/19 20.12.2018 Promotion MantrapapaDios U21 MantrapapaDios €0.500m €0.500m
16/17 06.06.2017 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios U21 €0.000m €0.000m
Total transfer fees €2.000m
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters U21, MantrapapaDios, MantrapapaDios U21
First joined this club20.11.2019
Club spells1
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters U21 (HGU)
Last active season19/20
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.11
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.