Diogo Leite
Full name: Diogo Filipe Monteiro Pinto LeitePlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.49
Age
27
DOB 23.01.1999
Height
190 cm
FML Entry
15.05.2018
FML Exit
07.03.2023
Last Active Season
22/23
Career Apps
51
INC. ALL 295
FML Rating
Current Rating4.49
Season Rating5.01
Base Match Index4.50
Adjusted Match Index4.23
Form Rating4.45
Long Rating4.50
Position Rank#465
Overall Rank#1,533
Team Rank#75
Average Match Index4.35
Rating change last match-0.04
Rating change last 5-0.11
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 51 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 295 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 51 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 295 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 20 | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 242 | 97 | 81 | 64 | |
| Total competitive | 51 | 15 | 8 | 28 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 295 | 112 | 91 | 92 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 5.01 | 4.35 | 4.50 | 6.29 | 3.48 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 20 | 5.33 | 4.60 | 4.65 | 6.18 | 3.57 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 5.77 | 4.00 | 4.67 | 4.02 | 3.97 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 9 | 5.27 | 5.09 | 4.84 | 6.28 | 4.02 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 5.80 | 4.33 | 4.79 | 4.92 | 4.02 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 5.94 | 4.84 | 4.93 | 6.18 | 4.02 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 5.17 | 5.03 | 4.99 | 6.34 | 3.79 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 242 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.202307.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.23 | 4.49 | -0.04 |
| 07.03.202307.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.95 | 4.53 | +0.07 |
| 15.01.202315.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.14 | 4.46 | -0.05 |
| 12.01.202312.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.05 | 4.50 | -0.07 |
| 08.01.202308.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.44 | 4.57 | -0.02 |
| 05.01.202305.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.29 | 4.60 | +0.27 |
| 14.12.202214.12.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.01 | 4.33 | -0.04 |
| 04.12.202204.12.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.14 | 4.37 | -0.02 |
| 24.11.202224.11.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-5 | -0.5 | 3.98 | 3.77 | 4.39 | -0.08 |
| 10.11.202210.11.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 1-6 | -1.0 | 3.80 | 3.48 | 4.47 | -0.14 |
| 23.03.202223.03.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 3-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.99 | 4.61 | -0.09 |
| 23.03.202223.03.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.92 | 4.70 | +0.03 |
| 28.02.202228.02.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-5 | -0.5 | 3.98 | 3.77 | 4.67 | -0.14 |
| 23.02.202223.02.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.18 | 4.81 | +0.21 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.67 | 4.60 | +0.02 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.42 | 4.58 | -0.02 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.20 | 4.60 | -0.05 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-6 | -1.0 | 3.80 | 3.57 | 4.65 | -0.17 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.02 | 4.82 | -0.13 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.18 | 4.95 | +0.18 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.83 | 4.77 | +0.01 |
| 19.12.202119.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.78 | 4.76 | 0.00 |
| 15.12.202115.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.16 | 4.76 | +0.22 |
| 07.12.202107.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.30 | 4.54 | -0.03 |
| 16.11.202116.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.67 | 4.57 | +0.03 |
Career Stats
Career apps51
Career goals0
Career assists1
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins15
Draws8
Losses28
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 23.07.2018 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 12.08.2018 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | 07.03.2023 | FML Exit | Ladrões de Sonhos | Outside of FML | €9.000m | €9.000m |
| 22/23 | 07.11.2022 | FML In | Outside of FML | Ladrões de Sonhos | €7.000m | €8.000m |
| 21/22 | 24.03.2022 | FML Exit | FC Gonzo | Outside of FML | €8.000m | €8.000m |
| 20/21 | 17.04.2021 | Promotion | FC Gonzo U21 | FC Gonzo | €10.000m | €0.850m |
| 17/18 | 18.09.2018 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | FC Gonzo U21 | €0.850m | €0.850m |
| 17/18 | 02.09.2018 | FML Exit | Lato Oscuro | Outside of FML | €0.850m | €0.850m |
| 17/18 | 15.05.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | Lato Oscuro | €0.250m | €0.250m |
| Total transfer fees | €27.800m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsLadrões de Sonhos, FC Gonzo, FC Gonzo U21, Lato Oscuro
First joined this club07.11.2022
Club spells1
Last FML teamLadrões de Sonhos (LDS)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.36
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Portugal


