Eduardo Quaresma
Full name: Eduardo Filipe Quaresma Vieira Coimbra SimõesPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.82
Age
24
DOB 02.03.2002
Height
184 cm
FML Entry
16.09.2019
FML Exit
09.05.2026
Last Active Season
25/26
Career Apps
19
INC. ALL 20
FML Rating
Current Rating4.82
Season Rating5.96
Base Match Index4.68
Adjusted Match Index4.55
Form Rating4.80
Long Rating4.82
Position Rank#300
Overall Rank#953
Team Rank#46
Average Match Index4.89
Rating change last match-0.04
Rating change last 5-0.05
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 19 | 5 | 3 | 11 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 20 | 5 | 4 | 11 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 5.96 | 4.89 | 4.82 | 6.20 | 4.05 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 6 | 5.94 | 5.18 | 4.81 | 6.29 | 4.41 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 5.85 | 4.34 | 4.60 | 4.42 | 4.25 |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 5.84 | 4.30 | 4.65 | 4.42 | 4.18 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 5.77 | 4.00 | 4.72 | 4.02 | 3.97 |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 5.80 | 4.33 | 4.85 | 4.92 | 4.02 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
DefenderDEF | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.55 | 4.82 | -0.04 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.75 | 4.86 | -0.02 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 3-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 4.05 | 4.88 | -0.14 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
No Pirlo No PartyNOP
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.20 | 5.01 | +0.18 |
| 07.07.202507.07.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.68 | 4.84 | -0.03 |
| 02.03.202502.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.41 | 4.87 | -0.08 |
| 17.02.202517.02.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.29 | 4.95 | +0.20 |
| 12.01.202512.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.84 | 4.75 | +0.01 |
| 08.01.202508.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.75 | 4.74 | 0.00 |
| 18.12.202418.12.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 0-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.13 | 4.74 | +0.22 |
| 07.02.202307.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.25 | 4.52 | -0.03 |
| 06.02.202306.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.42 | 4.54 | 0.00 |
| 07.02.202207.02.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.18 | 4.55 | -0.04 |
| 31.01.202231.01.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.42 | 4.59 | -0.01 |
| 11.01.202111.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.02 | 4.60 | -0.07 |
| 11.01.202111.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 3.97 | 4.67 | -0.09 |
| 14.01.202014.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
L 2-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.07 | 4.76 | -0.10 |
| 13.01.202013.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
FC Raibul U21RAU
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.02 | 4.86 | -0.13 |
| 10.01.202010.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.92 | 4.99 | -0.01 |
Career Stats
Career apps19
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins5
Draws3
Losses11
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | 09.05.2026 | FML Exit | Ladrões de Sonhos | Outside of FML | €15.000m | €15.000m |
| 24/25 | 11.11.2024 | FML In | Outside of FML | Ladrões de Sonhos | €14.000m | €14.000m |
| 23/24 | 24.01.2024 | FML Exit | FC Gonzo U21 | Outside of FML | €2.500m | €2.500m |
| 19/20 | 10.12.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Gonzo U21 | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| 19/20 | 29.09.2019 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios U21 | Outside of FML | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| 18/19 | 16.09.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios U21 | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €31.500m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsLadrões de Sonhos, FC Gonzo U21, MantrapapaDios U21
First joined this club11.11.2024
Club spells1
Last FML teamLadrões de Sonhos (LDS)
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.85
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Portugal
