Emiliano Martínez
Full name: Damián Emiliano Martínez RomeroCurrent team spell since: 28.09.2023
Active
FML Rating
4.86
#131
EAFC
85
#41
Age
34
DOB 02.09.1992
Height
195 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
07.03.2021
Market Value
€12.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.86
Season Rating5.79
Base Match Index4.72
Adjusted Match Index4.57
Form Rating4.61
Long Rating4.96
Position Rank#70
Overall Rank#796
Team Rank#54
Average Match Index4.41
Rating change last match-0.03
Rating change last 5-0.33
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
GoalkeeperGK | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
GoalkeeperGK | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
GoalkeeperGK | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
GoalkeeperGK | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 66 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 66 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
GoalkeeperGK | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
GoalkeeperGK | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
GoalkeeperGK | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
GoalkeeperGK | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
GoalkeeperGK | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
GoalkeeperGK | 34 | 16 | 11 | 7 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
GoalkeeperGK | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
GoalkeeperGK | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 66 | 32 | 20 | 14 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 66 | 32 | 20 | 14 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 5.79 | 4.41 | 4.96 | 4.63 | 4.17 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 5.99 | 4.97 | 5.18 | 6.63 | 4.11 |
| 23/24 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 6.29 | 5.82 | 5.27 | 8.17 | 3.92 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
GoalkeeperGK | 3 | 6.29 | 5.82 | 5.27 | 8.17 | 3.92 | |
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 6.04 | 5.06 | 5.09 | 8.63 | 3.35 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
GoalkeeperGK | 34 | 6.04 | 5.06 | 5.09 | 8.63 | 3.35 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
GoalkeeperGK | 17 | 5.50 | 5.08 | 5.16 | 6.41 | 3.46 |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
GoalkeeperGK | 2 | 5.50 | 5.08 | 5.16 | 6.41 | 3.46 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 1-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.57 | 4.86 | -0.03 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
No Pirlo No PartyNOP
|
D 2-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.28 | 4.89 | -0.08 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 1-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.17 | 4.97 | -0.11 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 1-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.63 | 5.08 | -0.06 |
| 28.04.202528.04.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 1-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.76 | 5.14 | -0.05 |
| 21.03.202521.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 3-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 4.11 | 5.19 | -0.17 |
| 11.03.202511.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-1 | 7.2 | 6.65 | 6.63 | 5.36 | +0.20 |
| 14.10.202414.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 2-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.37 | 5.16 | -0.12 |
| 17.04.202417.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 2-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.80 | 5.29 | -0.08 |
| 02.11.202302.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 3.92 | 5.37 | -0.24 |
| 25.10.202325.10.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 2-0 | 12.0 | 8.19 | 8.17 | 5.61 | +0.38 |
| 11.10.202311.10.23 | 23/24 | Plus CupPC |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
W 2-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.39 | 5.22 | +0.18 |
| 23.06.202223.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 3.86 | 5.04 | -0.18 |
| 23.06.202223.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 1-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.66 | 5.22 | -0.10 |
| 15.06.202215.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 6-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.35 | 5.32 | +0.15 |
| 15.06.202215.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
D 1-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.55 | 5.17 | -0.10 |
| 14.06.202214.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 0-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.01 | 5.27 | +0.11 |
| 12.06.202212.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 0-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 5.98 | 5.16 | +0.13 |
| 12.06.202212.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 2-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.33 | 5.03 | -0.11 |
| 09.06.202209.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC AlepaALE
|
D 1-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.55 | 5.14 | -0.10 |
| 09.06.202209.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.09 | 5.24 | -0.20 |
| 30.05.202230.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 14.0 | 8.83 | 8.63 | 5.43 | +0.48 |
| 30.05.202230.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 4-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.86 | 4.95 | -0.01 |
| 21.05.202221.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 2-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.79 | 4.96 | -0.02 |
| 18.04.202218.04.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.32 | 4.98 | -0.10 |
Career Stats
Career apps66
Career goals0
Career assists1
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM4
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins32
Draws20
Losses14
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Plus Cup Winner | 23/24 Plus Cup | 1 |
| All Time Plus Cup Clean Sheets | Plus Cup | 1 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Most Clean Sheets in One Season | 23/24 | #9 · 2 · Season |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | 28.09.2023 | FML In | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta | €28.000m | €28.000m |
| 21/22 | 08.08.2022 | FML Exit | Holy Glory Hunters | Outside of FML | €28.000m | €28.000m |
| 20/21 | 07.03.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters | €18.000m | €18.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €74.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters
First joined this club28.09.2023
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€12.000m
Purchase price€28.000m
Bought from-
Value change−€16.000m
Return-57.1%
Squad value share+1.0%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.48
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Argentina