Erling Haaland
Full name: Erling Braut HålandCurrent team spell since: 15.09.2022
Active
FML Rating
5.70
#11
EAFC
90
#2
Age
26
DOB 21.07.2000
Height
195 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
10.07.2018
Market Value
€220.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating5.70
Season Rating6.23
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.48
Form Rating5.83
Long Rating5.64
Position Rank#11
Overall Rank#42
Team Rank#6
Average Match Index5.65
Rating change last match-0.20
Rating change last 5-0.08
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 4 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 23 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 18 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 6 | 13 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 38 | 48 | 14 | 62 | 16 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 60 | 20 | 5 | 25 | 3 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 91 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 74 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 76 | 49 | 14 | 63 | 11 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 339 | 120 | 36 | 156 | 30 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 76 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 339 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 23 | 12 | 3 | 8 | |
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 38 | 25 | 7 | 6 | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 60 | 33 | 17 | 10 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 91 | 41 | 35 | 15 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 74 | 26 | 24 | 24 |
| Total competitive | 76 | 47 | 11 | 18 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 339 | 172 | 94 | 73 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 4 | 6.23 | 5.65 | 5.64 | 7.97 | 4.48 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 4 | 6.58 | 6.64 | 5.63 | 8.36 | 5.54 |
| 23/24 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 5.98 | 4.94 | 5.22 | 5.93 | 4.33 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 3 | 5.98 | 4.94 | 5.22 | 5.93 | 4.33 | |
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 6.28 | 5.42 | 5.34 | 10.00 | 4.14 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 23 | 6.28 | 5.42 | 5.34 | 10.00 | 4.14 | |
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 1 | 7.37 | 8.41 | 7.45 | 10.00 | 4.41 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 7.37 | 8.41 | 7.45 | 10.00 | 4.41 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 18 | 5.56 | 5.08 | 5.53 | 6.53 | 4.28 | |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 6 | 7.80 | 9.11 | 6.93 | 10.00 | 4.28 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 38 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 1 | 6.65 | 6.62 | 5.55 | 10.00 | 4.87 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 6.65 | 6.62 | 5.55 | 10.00 | 4.87 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 60 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 6 | 5.92 | 4.81 | 4.93 | 4.92 | 4.38 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 91 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 74 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.48 | 5.70 | -0.20 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
No Pirlo No PartyNOP
|
D 2-2 | 16.0 | 8.30 | 7.97 | 5.90 | +0.30 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 1-2 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 5.60 | 5.60 | -0.01 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.55 | 5.61 | -0.18 |
| 28.04.202528.04.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 1-1 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 5.99 | 5.79 | +0.01 |
| 21.03.202521.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 3-3 | 17.0 | 8.57 | 8.36 | 5.78 | +0.38 |
| 11.03.202511.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-1 | 10.0 | 6.73 | 6.68 | 5.40 | +0.20 |
| 14.10.202414.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 2-2 | 6.0 | 5.68 | 5.54 | 5.19 | +0.06 |
| 17.04.202417.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 2-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.73 | 5.13 | -0.05 |
| 02.11.202302.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.33 | 5.18 | -0.12 |
| 25.10.202325.10.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 2-0 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 5.93 | 5.30 | +0.11 |
| 11.10.202311.10.23 | 23/24 | Plus CupPC |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
W 2-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.79 | 5.19 | -0.05 |
| 13.06.202313.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 0-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.14 | 5.24 | -0.16 |
| 05.06.202305.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-2 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 5.55 | 5.39 | +0.04 |
| 05.06.202305.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.61 | 5.36 | +0.05 |
| 24.05.202324.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.43 | 5.30 | -0.12 |
| 18.05.202318.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 0-0 | 1.0 | 4.37 | 4.22 | 5.42 | -0.18 |
| 12.05.202312.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.25 | 5.60 | -0.21 |
| 09.05.202309.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 3-1 | 10.0 | 6.73 | 6.87 | 5.82 | +0.16 |
| 26.04.202326.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.74 | 5.66 | -0.15 |
| 25.04.202325.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 3-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.79 | 5.81 | -0.18 |
| 24.04.202324.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
W 4-0 | 23.0 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 5.99 | +0.65 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.25 | 5.34 | -0.16 |
| 06.04.202306.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 0-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.68 | 5.50 | -0.13 |
| 05.04.202305.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 3-1 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.09 | 5.63 | +0.07 |
Career Stats
Career apps76
Career goals49
Career assists14
Goal contributions63
Career MOTM11
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins47
Draws11
Losses18
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Goal Contribution Award | 24/25 League | 7 |
| Golden Boot | 24/25 League | 6 |
| Plus Cup Winner | 23/24 Plus Cup | 1 |
| Super Shield Winner | 22/23 Super Shield | 1 |
| Goal Contribution Award | 21/22 Bavaria Cup | 12 |
| Golden Boot | 21/22 Bavaria Cup | 10 |
| Impact Player Award | 21/22 Bavaria Cup | 2 |
| Goal Contribution Award | 20/21 Bavaria Cup | 14 |
| Golden Boot | 20/21 Bavaria Cup | 13 |
| Impact Player Award | 20/21 Bavaria Cup | 5 |
| Goal Contribution Award | 19/20 Bavaria Cup | 6 |
| Golden Boot | 19/20 Bavaria Cup | 4 |
| Super Shield Winner | 19/20 Super Shield | 1 |
| All Time Bavaria Cup Goal Contributions | Bavaria Cup | 32 |
| All Time Bavaria Cup POTMs | Bavaria Cup | 8 |
| All Time Bavaria Cup Top Goalscorer | Bavaria Cup | 27 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 12.11.2018 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 100 Career Goals | 21/22 League · 12.05.2022 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 12.11.2019 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 21/22 League · 22.05.2022 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 50 Career Goals | 20/21 Friendlies · 26.12.2020 | 50 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | 15.09.2022 | FML In | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta | €150.000m | €150.000m |
| 21/22 | 06.07.2022 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €150.000m | €150.000m |
| 21/22 | 10.02.2022 | Promotion | Eagles of Oulu U21 | Eagles of Oulu | €150.000m | €0.300m |
| 17/18 | 10.07.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu U21 | €0.300m | €0.300m |
| Total transfer fees | €300.600m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsEagles of Oulu, Eagles of Oulu U21
First joined this club15.09.2022
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€220.000m
Purchase price€150.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€70.000m
Return+46.7%
Squad value share+19.1%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.72
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Norway
