Fullmanualleague

Folarin Balogun

Folarin Balogun

Full name: Folarin Jolaoluwa Jerry Balogun
Played for in FML
Free agent
United StatesUnited States Attacker
FML Rating 4.73
Age 25 DOB 03.07.2001
Height 178 cm
FML Entry 16.08.2019
FML Exit 28.09.2023
Last Active Season 22/23
Career Apps 24 INC. ALL 41
FML Rating
Current Rating4.73
Season Rating5.99
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.84
Form Rating4.70
Long Rating4.75
Position Rank#252
Overall Rank#1,181
Team Rank#115
Average Match Index4.96
Rating change last match+0.02
Rating change last 5-0.01
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
22/23 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU AttackerATT 4 1 0 1 0 0
SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AttackerATT 4 0 0 0 0 0
League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB AttackerATT 2 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU AttackerATT 4 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 FriendliesFR FC Raibul U21RAU AttackerATT 2 0 0 0 0 0
Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU AttackerATT 5 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU AttackerATT 5 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC Raibul U21RAU AttackerATT 15 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 24 1 0 1 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 41 1 0 1 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
17.06.202317.06.23 22/23 League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB Demon BullsDEB W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.84 4.73 +0.02
14.06.202314.06.23 22/23 League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB Höyhtyän palloHÖP W 3-1 2.0 4.64 4.81 4.71 +0.02
05.06.202305.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.36 4.69 -0.05
31.05.202331.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC RaibulRAI W 3-0 2.0 4.64 4.87 4.74 +0.03
29.05.202329.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC GonzoGON D 2-2 2.0 4.64 4.52 4.71 -0.02
26.05.202326.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.25 4.74 -0.07
23.02.202323.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.38 4.81 -0.07
22.02.202322.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU MantrapapaDios U21MAU W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.89 4.88 0.00
16.02.202316.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU AC Guastafesta U21ACU L 3-4 7.0 5.95 5.66 4.88 +0.12
10.02.202310.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU FC Raibul U21RAU W 2-0 2.0 4.64 4.92 4.76 +0.03
08.02.202208.02.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.27 4.73 -0.06
02.02.202202.02.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 3-4 2.0 4.64 4.37 4.79 -0.06
31.01.202231.01.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU W 3-2 2.0 4.64 4.87 4.86 +0.00
31.01.202231.01.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU FC Gonzo U21GOU W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.88 4.85 +0.01
18.01.202118.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU AC Guastafesta U21ACU W 3-2 2.0 4.64 4.85 4.85 +0.00
12.01.202112.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Lato Oscuro U21LAU W 5-2 2.0 4.64 4.96 4.84 +0.02
12.01.202112.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Battery 69ers U21B6U W 2-0 2.0 4.64 4.92 4.82 +0.02
11.01.202111.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU FC Gonzo U21GOU W 3-1 2.0 4.64 4.92 4.80 +0.03
10.01.202110.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 1-3 2.0 4.64 4.32 4.77 -0.06
26.01.202026.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU Zorro Blanco U21ZOU L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.33 4.84 -0.07
23.01.202023.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU AC Guastafesta U21ACU W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.86 4.91 0.00
23.01.202023.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU MantrapapaDios U21MAU W 3-0 2.0 4.64 4.98 4.91 +0.02
14.01.202014.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.28 4.90 -0.09
13.01.202013.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU FC Gonzo U21GOU W 3-1 2.0 4.64 4.92 4.99 -0.01
Career Stats
Career apps24
Career goals1
Career assists0
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins14
Draws1
Losses9
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
22/23 28.09.2023 FML Exit Zorro Blanco Outside of FML €30.000m €30.000m
22/23 17.05.2023 Org Value Promotion Zorro Blanco U21 Outside of FML €25.000m €25.000m
22/23 17.05.2023 Promotion Zorro Blanco U21 Zorro Blanco €25.000m €0.000m
20/21 05.12.2020 FML In Outside of FML Zorro Blanco U21 €0.000m €0.000m
20/21 05.12.2020 FML Exit FC Raibul U21 Outside of FML €0.000m €0.000m
18/19 16.08.2019 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul U21 €0.000m €0.000m
Total transfer fees €55.000m
FML History
Previous teamsZorro Blanco, Zorro Blanco U21, FC Raibul U21
First joined this club05.12.2020
Club spells1
Last FML teamZorro Blanco (ZOB)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.68
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.