Fullmanualleague

Gavi

Gavi

Full name: Pablo Martín Páez Gavira
Current team spell since: 11.03.2025
Active
SpainSpain Midfielder
FML Rating 4.66 #213
EAFC 83 #64
Age 22 DOB 05.08.2004
Height 193 cm
Status Active
FML Since 08.09.2021
Market Value €30.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.66
Season Rating5.85
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.49
Form Rating4.60
Long Rating4.68
Position Rank#535
Overall Rank#1,337
Team Rank#82
Average Match Index4.57
Rating change last match-0.02
Rating change last 5-0.01
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
25/26 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 4 0 1 1 0 0
24/25 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU MidfielderMID 3 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 3 0 0 0 0 0
23/24 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
22/23 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU MidfielderMID 4 0 1 1 0 0
21/22 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU MidfielderMID 4 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 19 0 2 2 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 19 0 2 2 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.49 4.66 -0.02
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG No Pirlo No PartyNOP D 2-2 4.6 5.56 5.29 4.68 +0.10
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-2 0.6 4.25 3.95 4.58 -0.09
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.56 4.67 -0.01
28.04.202528.04.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.69 4.68 +0.01
21.03.202521.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB D 3-3 1.4 4.51 4.42 4.67 -0.03
11.03.202511.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.75 4.70 +0.02
03.02.202503.02.25 24/25 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 0-7 0.6 4.25 3.91 4.68 -0.11
31.01.202531.01.25 24/25 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU MantrapapaDios U21MAU W 4-2 1.6 4.58 4.90 4.80 +0.02
28.01.202528.01.25 24/25 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU Demon Bulls U21DEU L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.38 4.77 -0.06
31.01.202431.01.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU MantrapapaDios U21MAU L 2-3 1.4 4.51 4.27 4.83 -0.08
24.02.202324.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 1-3 5.4 5.82 5.69 4.91 +0.12
21.02.202321.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.37 4.79 -0.06
16.02.202316.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU Zorro Blanco U21ZOU W 4-3 1.4 4.51 4.77 4.85 -0.01
08.02.202308.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU W 3-2 1.6 4.58 4.84 4.85 +0.00
08.02.202208.02.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 1-3 1.4 4.51 4.20 4.85 -0.10
07.02.202207.02.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU FC Alepa U21ALU W 3-2 1.6 4.58 4.84 4.94 -0.01
07.02.202207.02.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU FC Gonzo U21GOU W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.36 4.96 +0.07
25.01.202225.01.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.17 4.89 -0.11
Career Stats
Career apps19
Career goals0
Career assists2
Goal contributions2
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins6
Draws5
Losses8
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
24/25 11.03.2025 Org Value Promotion AC Guastafesta U21 AC Guastafesta €0.000m €0.000m
20/21 08.09.2021 FML In Outside of FML AC Guastafesta U21 €0.000m €0.000m
Total transfer fees €0.000m
FML History
Previous teamsAC Guastafesta U21
First joined this club08.09.2021
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€30.000m
Purchase price€0.000m
Bought fromAC Guastafesta U21 (ACU)
Value change+€30.000m
Return-
Squad value share+2.6%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.59
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.