Fullmanualleague

Iñaki Williams

Iñaki Williams

Full name: Iñaki Williams Arthuer
Played for in FML
Free agent
GhanaGhana Attacker
FML Rating 5.06
Age 32 DOB 15.06.1994
Height 186 cm
FML Entry 30.07.2018
FML Exit 07.05.2021
Last Active Season 20/21
Career Apps 48 INC. ALL 209
FML Rating
Current Rating5.06
Season Rating5.13
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.29
Form Rating4.82
Long Rating5.17
Position Rank#55
Overall Rank#356
Team Rank#43
Average Match Index4.80
Rating change last match-0.11
Rating change last 5-0.03
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 10 1 2 3 0 0
19/20 Plus CupPC AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 22 16 2 18 4 0
FriendliesFR AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 2 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 8 4 0 4 0 0
FriendliesFR FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 12 2 0 2 0 0
18/19 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 6 1 2 3 1 0
League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 16 3 0 3 0 0
17/18 FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 131 43 11 54 0 0
Total competitive 48 22 6 28 5 0
Total incl. friendlies 209 70 17 87 5 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
07.05.202107.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.29 5.06 -0.11
07.05.202107.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC JeesusbussiJEE W 5-2 2.0 4.64 4.81 5.17 -0.05
29.04.202129.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.32 5.22 -0.13
26.04.202126.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-1 8.0 6.21 6.09 5.35 +0.12
25.03.202125.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Eagles of OuluEAO W 3-0 7.0 5.95 5.99 5.23 +0.14
22.03.202122.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI W 3-2 2.0 4.64 4.71 5.09 -0.04
19.03.202119.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FK HoneyballHON D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.47 5.13 -0.08
15.03.202115.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON D 2-2 2.0 4.64 4.47 5.21 -0.09
14.03.202114.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC AlepaALE W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.72 5.30 -0.07
07.03.202107.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Lato OscuroLAO L 1-4 2.0 4.64 4.12 5.37 -0.18
19.04.202019.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC TimantsFCT W 2-0 7.0 5.95 6.31 5.55 +0.14
19.04.202019.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-5 2.0 4.64 4.43 5.41 -0.13
16.04.202016.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Lato OscuroLAO L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.38 5.54 -0.17
16.04.202016.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AC GuastafestaACG W 1-0 2.0 4.64 5.01 5.71 -0.10
12.04.202012.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Battery 69ersB69 D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.63 5.82 -0.19
06.04.202006.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC RaibulRAI D 2-2 7.0 5.95 6.13 6.01 +0.01
23.03.202023.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.48 6.00 -0.26
23.03.202023.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Eagles of OuluEAO W 3-1 12.0 7.26 7.76 6.26 +0.20
30.12.201930.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC JeesusbussiJEE W 2-0 7.0 5.95 6.00 6.06 -0.04
17.12.201917.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC TimantsFCT W 6-1 23.0 10.00 10.00 6.09 +0.62
17.12.201917.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC AlepaALE W 3-0 5.0 5.42 5.49 5.47 +0.01
16.12.201916.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.59 5.46 -0.13
16.12.201916.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Lato OscuroLAO L 1-2 6.0 5.68 5.18 5.59 -0.07
13.12.201913.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI W 2-1 6.0 5.68 5.78 5.66 +0.01
10.12.201910.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.93 5.65 -0.12
Career Stats
Career apps48
Career goals22
Career assists6
Goal contributions28
Career MOTM5
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins26
Draws9
Losses13
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 30.08.2018 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 20/21 League · 14.03.2021 200 · Career Including Friendlies
50 Career Goals 19/20 League · 06.11.2019 50 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
20/21 07.05.2021 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €25.000m €25.000m
20/21 07.03.2021 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €25.000m €25.000m
19/20 26.05.2020 FML Exit FC Gonzo Outside of FML €40.000m €40.000m
19/20 23.03.2020 FML In Outside of FML FC Gonzo €50.000m €50.000m
19/20 12.02.2020 FML Exit AC Guastafesta Outside of FML €50.000m €50.000m
18/19 08.04.2019 FML In Outside of FML AC Guastafesta €30.000m €30.000m
17/18 11.09.2018 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €30.000m €30.000m
17/18 30.07.2018 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu €30.000m €30.000m
Total transfer fees €280.000m
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters, FC Gonzo, AC Guastafesta, Eagles of Oulu
First joined this club07.03.2021
Club spells1
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.10
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.