Fullmanualleague

Ismaïla Sarr

Ismaïla Sarr

Played for in FML
Free agent
SenegalSenegal Midfielder
FML Rating 5.01
Age 28 DOB 25.02.1998
Height 185 cm
FML Entry 17.08.2018
FML Exit 18.12.2021
Last Active Season 21/22
Career Apps 42 INC. ALL 212
FML Rating
Current Rating5.01
Season Rating5.26
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.73
Form Rating4.90
Long Rating5.06
Position Rank#137
Overall Rank#421
Team Rank#51
Average Match Index5.06
Rating change last match-0.04
Rating change last 5-0.16
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 8 0 3 3 0 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 9 2 2 4 0 0
League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 2 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 13 0 1 1 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 101 4 2 6 0 0
18/19 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 2 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 13 1 1 2 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MidfielderMID 8 0 1 1 0 0
FriendliesFR FC GonzoGON MidfielderMID 42 1 2 3 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 8 1 1 2 0 0
17/18 FriendliesFR AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 6 2 1 3 0 0
Total competitive 42 2 7 9 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 212 11 14 25 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
15.12.202115.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.73 5.01 -0.04
19.11.202119.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Eagles of OuluEAO D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.41 5.05 -0.10
17.11.202117.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG L 3-5 5.0 5.69 5.25 5.14 +0.02
10.11.202110.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.15 5.12 +0.01
08.11.202108.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Lato OscuroLAO W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.79 5.12 -0.05
03.11.202103.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB L 2-3 1.4 4.51 4.15 5.17 -0.16
26.10.202126.10.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Battery 69ersB69 W 2-0 7.0 6.34 6.14 5.33 +0.12
13.10.202113.10.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-2 5.6 5.88 5.82 5.21 +0.09
08.06.202108.06.21 20/21 League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH Eagles of OuluEAO W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.22 5.12 +0.02
08.06.202108.06.21 20/21 League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.89 5.10 -0.03
02.06.202102.06.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-3 1.4 4.51 4.03 5.14 -0.18
01.06.202101.06.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.79 5.31 -0.10
22.05.202122.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FK HoneyballHON W 5-0 9.0 6.99 6.79 5.41 +0.20
18.05.202118.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Battery 69ersB69 W 6-0 7.0 6.34 6.20 5.22 +0.14
17.05.202117.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC AlepaALE W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.13 5.08 +0.00
16.05.202116.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON D 0-0 3.0 5.04 4.84 5.07 -0.04
11.05.202111.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Lato OscuroLAO W 3-1 7.8 6.60 6.53 5.12 +0.22
07.05.202107.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.22 4.90 -0.11
07.05.202107.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC JeesusbussiJEE W 5-2 5.6 5.88 5.93 5.01 +0.14
28.04.202028.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.01 4.86 +0.03
20.04.202020.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.36 4.83 -0.07
19.04.202019.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC TimantsFCT W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.23 4.90 +0.06
08.04.202008.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.25 4.84 -0.08
06.04.202006.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.47 4.93 -0.07
06.04.202006.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.56 4.99 -0.07
Career Stats
Career apps42
Career goals2
Career assists7
Goal contributions9
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins20
Draws9
Losses13
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 19/20 League · 31.03.2020 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 20/21 League · 22.05.2021 200 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
21/22 18.12.2021 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €27.000m €27.000m
20/21 07.05.2021 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €20.000m €20.000m
19/20 16.09.2020 FML Exit FC Raibul Outside of FML €24.500m €24.500m
19/20 08.03.2020 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul €27.000m €27.000m
18/19 10.09.2019 FML Exit FC Raibul Outside of FML €30.000m €30.000m
18/19 22.07.2019 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul €30.000m €30.000m
18/19 07.05.2019 FML Exit FC Gonzo Outside of FML €27.000m €27.000m
18/19 24.02.2019 FML In Outside of FML FC Gonzo €20.000m €20.000m
18/19 29.10.2018 FML Exit AC Guastafesta Outside of FML €14.000m €14.000m
17/18 17.08.2018 Original Buy Outside of FML AC Guastafesta €14.000m €14.000m
Total transfer fees €233.500m
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters, FC Raibul, FC Gonzo, AC Guastafesta
First joined this club07.05.2021
Club spells1
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.87
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.