Fullmanualleague

Jeremie Frimpong

Jeremie Frimpong

Full name: Jeremie Agyekum Frimpong
Current team spell since: 07.09.2023
Active
NetherlandsNetherlands Defender
FML Rating 4.59 #225
EAFC 83 #64
Age 25 DOB 10.12.2000
Height 171 cm
Status Active
FML Since 12.11.2019
Market Value €35.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.59
Season Rating5.79
Base Match Index4.68
Adjusted Match Index4.53
Form Rating4.48
Long Rating4.63
Position Rank#430
Overall Rank#1,442
Team Rank#86
Average Match Index4.41
Rating change last match0.00
Rating change last 5-0.09
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
25/26 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG DefenderDEF 4 0 0 0 0 0
24/25 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG DefenderDEF 4 0 0 0 0 0
23/24 Plus CupPC AC GuastafestaACG DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG DefenderDEF 3 0 0 0 0 0
22/23 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU DefenderDEF 3 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU DefenderDEF 2 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 Bavaria CupBC FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU DefenderDEF 2 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU DefenderDEF 4 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 18 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 24 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.53 4.59 0.00
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG No Pirlo No PartyNOP D 2-2 1.0 4.50 4.32 4.59 -0.03
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.21 4.62 -0.06
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.60 4.68 -0.01
28.04.202528.04.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.72 4.69 +0.01
21.03.202521.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB D 3-3 0.5 4.33 4.24 4.68 -0.06
11.03.202511.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.78 4.74 +0.01
14.10.202414.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB D 2-2 1.0 4.50 4.42 4.73 -0.05
17.04.202417.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.77 4.78 +0.00
02.11.202302.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-3 0.5 4.33 4.02 4.78 -0.12
25.10.202325.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC AlepaALE W 2-0 5.0 5.91 6.00 4.90 +0.17
11.10.202311.10.23 23/24 Plus CupPC AC GuastafestaACG Höyhtyän palloHÖP W 2-0 5.0 5.91 6.07 4.73 +0.22
08.10.202208.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 3-6 -1.0 3.80 3.44 4.51 -0.15
14.01.202114.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU AC Guastafesta U21ACU L 0-3 0.5 4.33 3.95 4.66 -0.10
13.01.202113.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU W 3-2 1.0 4.50 4.74 4.76 +0.01
10.01.202110.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU FC Alepa U21ALU L 2-3 0.5 4.33 4.07 4.75 -0.10
14.01.202014.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU MantrapapaDios U21MAU L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.43 4.84 -0.06
10.01.202010.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU FC Gonzo U21GOU L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.25 4.90 -0.10
Career Stats
Career apps18
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins5
Draws6
Losses7
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Plus Cup Winner 23/24 Plus Cup 1
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
22/23 07.09.2023 FML In Outside of FML AC Guastafesta €40.000m €40.000m
22/23 07.09.2023 FML Exit FC Jeesusbussi Outside of FML €40.000m €40.000m
22/23 05.10.2022 Promotion FC Jeesusbussi U21 FC Jeesusbussi €25.000m €0.100m
19/20 12.11.2019 FML In Outside of FML FC Jeesusbussi U21 €0.100m €0.100m
Total transfer fees €80.200m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Jeesusbussi, FC Jeesusbussi U21
First joined this club07.09.2023
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€35.000m
Purchase price€40.000m
Bought from-
Value change−€5.000m
Return-12.5%
Squad value share+3.0%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.48
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.