Fullmanualleague

Joaquín Blázquez

Joaquín Blázquez

Played for in FML
Free agent
ArgentinaArgentina Goalkeeper 1
FML Rating 4.86
Age 25 DOB 28.01.2001
Height 193 cm
FML Entry 15.01.2021
FML Exit 01.01.2024
Last Active Season 22/23
Career Apps 30 INC. ALL 30
FML Rating
Current Rating4.86
Season Rating6.10
Base Match Index4.72
Adjusted Match Index4.47
Form Rating4.95
Long Rating4.82
Position Rank#69
Overall Rank#786
Team Rank#26
Average Match Index5.29
Rating change last match-0.07
Rating change last 5+0.15
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
22/23 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU GoalkeeperGK 4 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU GoalkeeperGK 4 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU GoalkeeperGK 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB GoalkeeperGK 21 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 30 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 30 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
23.02.202323.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.47 4.86 -0.07
22.02.202322.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU MantrapapaDios U21MAU W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.46 4.93 +0.23
16.02.202316.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU AC Guastafesta U21ACU L 3-4 -1.2 3.94 3.67 4.70 -0.16
10.02.202310.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU FC Raibul U21RAU W 2-0 6.0 6.26 6.57 4.86 +0.26
08.02.202208.02.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 0-3 -0.4 4.20 3.87 4.60 -0.11
02.02.202202.02.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 3-4 -1.2 3.94 3.69 4.71 -0.16
31.01.202231.01.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU W 3-2 0.4 4.46 4.68 4.87 -0.04
31.01.202231.01.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU FC Gonzo U21GOU W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.48 4.91 +0.24
05.06.202105.06.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC JeesusbussiJEE W 4-2 0.4 4.46 4.62 4.67 -0.01
31.05.202131.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-0 6.0 6.26 6.37 4.68 +0.27
24.05.202124.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AC GuastafestaACG L 0-3 -0.4 4.20 3.91 4.41 -0.06
19.05.202119.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Battery 69ersB69 L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.37 4.47 +0.00
11.05.202111.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Eagles of OuluEAO L 2-6 -2.8 3.43 2.99 4.47 -0.21
11.05.202111.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC RaibulRAI L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.11 4.68 -0.08
07.05.202107.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 2-1 1.2 4.72 5.03 4.76 +0.05
23.04.202123.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC GonzoGON L 1-5 -2.0 3.69 3.24 4.71 -0.23
16.04.202116.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Lato OscuroLAO W 4-1 1.2 4.72 4.92 4.94 -0.01
13.04.202113.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC AlepaALE W 3-1 1.2 4.72 4.88 4.95 -0.02
31.03.202131.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FK HoneyballHON W 3-0 6.0 6.26 6.38 4.97 +0.22
27.03.202127.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC JeesusbussiJEE L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.37 4.75 -0.06
24.03.202124.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Battery 69ersB69 W 5-0 6.0 6.26 6.41 4.81 +0.26
23.03.202123.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AC GuastafestaACG L 1-4 -1.2 3.94 3.65 4.55 -0.12
10.03.202110.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Eagles of OuluEAO L 4-6 -2.8 3.43 3.06 4.67 -0.24
08.03.202108.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.09 4.91 -0.13
28.02.202128.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC RaibulRAI W 2-0 6.0 6.26 6.44 5.04 +0.22
Career Stats
Career apps30
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins15
Draws1
Losses14
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
23/24 01.01.2024 FML Exit Zorro Blanco U21 Outside of FML €0.375m €0.380m
20/21 05.09.2021 FML In Outside of FML Zorro Blanco U21 €0.400m €0.400m
20/21 05.09.2021 FML Exit Zorro Blanco Outside of FML €0.400m €0.400m
20/21 01.02.2021 Promotion Zorro Blanco U21 Zorro Blanco €0.300m €0.300m
20/21 15.01.2021 FML In Outside of FML Zorro Blanco U21 €0.300m €0.300m
Total transfer fees €1.780m
FML History
Previous teamsZorro Blanco U21, Zorro Blanco
First joined this club15.01.2021
Club spells2
Last FML teamZorro Blanco U21 (ZOU)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.01
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.