Joel Pereira
Full name: Joel Vieira PereiraPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.91
Age
29
DOB 28.09.1996
Height
178 cm
FML Entry
15.09.2017
FML Exit
15.08.2019
Last Active Season
18/19
Career Apps
23
INC. ALL 261
FML Rating
Current Rating4.91
Season Rating5.95
Base Match Index4.68
Adjusted Match Index4.40
Form Rating4.73
Long Rating4.99
Position Rank#238
Overall Rank#643
Team Rank#29
Average Match Index5.06
Rating change last match-0.07
Rating change last 5-0.39
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 20 | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 126 | 37 | 36 | 53 | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 110 | 5 | 25 | 80 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Total competitive | 23 | 5 | 6 | 12 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 261 | 47 | 67 | 147 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 20 | 5.95 | 5.06 | 4.99 | 6.42 | 3.79 |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 126 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 6.00 | 4.98 | 4.99 | 6.12 | 4.42 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 110 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.06.201902.06.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.40 | 4.91 | -0.07 |
| 26.05.201926.05.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 1-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.79 | 4.98 | -0.18 |
| 15.05.201915.05.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.42 | 5.16 | -0.12 |
| 07.05.201907.05.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.42 | 5.28 | -0.15 |
| 07.05.201907.05.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.42 | 5.43 | +0.13 |
| 22.04.201922.04.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 0-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.01 | 5.30 | +0.09 |
| 08.04.201908.04.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
D 0-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.99 | 5.20 | +0.11 |
| 18.03.201918.03.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.18 | 5.09 | +0.16 |
| 18.03.201918.03.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
D 0-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.09 | 4.93 | +0.19 |
| 26.02.201926.02.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.42 | 4.74 | -0.04 |
| 24.02.201924.02.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.67 | 4.77 | 0.00 |
| 10.02.201910.02.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.38 | 4.78 | -0.05 |
| 31.12.201831.12.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.40 | 4.82 | -0.05 |
| 30.12.201830.12.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 1-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.79 | 4.87 | -0.16 |
| 05.12.201805.12.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.25 | 5.03 | -0.12 |
| 05.12.201805.12.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.33 | 5.15 | -0.13 |
| 28.11.201828.11.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.80 | 5.28 | -0.09 |
| 25.11.201825.11.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.27 | 5.37 | +0.12 |
| 25.11.201825.11.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.26 | 5.25 | +0.15 |
| 22.11.201822.11.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
D 0-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.99 | 5.10 | +0.14 |
| 14.01.201814.01.18 | 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC |
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.42 | 4.96 | -0.08 |
| 14.01.201814.01.18 | 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC |
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
Lato Oscuro U21LAU
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.42 | 5.04 | -0.10 |
| 14.01.201814.01.18 | 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC |
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
TrumpCardz U21TRU
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.12 | 5.15 | +0.15 |
Career Stats
Career apps23
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins5
Draws6
Losses12
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 25.07.2018 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 02.04.2019 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/19 | 15.08.2019 | FML Exit | FC Gonzo | Outside of FML | €0.500m | €0.850m |
| 18/19 | 17.11.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Gonzo | €0.550m | €1.000m |
| 17/18 | 14.08.2018 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios U21 | Outside of FML | €0.550m | €1.000m |
| 16/17 | 15.09.2017 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios U21 | €0.300m | €0.250m |
| Total transfer fees | €3.100m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsFC Gonzo, MantrapapaDios U21
First joined this club17.11.2018
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Gonzo (GON)
Last active season18/19
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.69
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Portugal
