Keita Baldé
Full name: Keita Baldé DiaoPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.00
Age
31
DOB 08.03.1995
Height
178 cm
FML Entry
07.05.2018
FML Exit
08.11.2019
Last Active Season
19/20
Career Apps
19
INC. ALL 366
FML Rating
Current Rating5.00
Season Rating5.30
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.77
Form Rating5.01
Long Rating4.99
Position Rank#67
Overall Rank#442
Team Rank#42
Average Match Index5.20
Rating change last match-0.04
Rating change last 5-0.23
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 77 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
AttackerATT | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
AttackerATT | 25 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 241 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 19 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 366 | 18 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
AttackerATT | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
AttackerATT | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| 18/19 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 77 | 11 | 32 | 34 | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
AttackerATT | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
AttackerATT | 25 | 10 | 10 | 5 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 241 | 28 | 76 | 137 | |
| Total competitive | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 366 | 59 | 122 | 185 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 9 | 5.30 | 5.20 | 4.99 | 6.91 | 4.23 |
| FriendliesFR | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 1 | 5.00 | 4.50 | 4.83 | 4.90 | 4.35 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 3 | 5.00 | 4.50 | 4.83 | 4.90 | 4.35 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 77 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
AttackerATT | 5 | 5.14 | 4.79 | 4.81 | 5.57 | 4.38 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
AttackerATT | 25 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 1 | 4.98 | 4.40 | 4.95 | 4.40 | 4.40 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 241 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.201908.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.77 | 5.00 | -0.04 |
| 02.11.201902.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 0-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.53 | 5.04 | -0.09 |
| 27.10.201927.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC TimantsFCT
|
D 1-1 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 5.75 | 5.12 | +0.09 |
| 22.10.201922.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 2-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.77 | 5.03 | -0.05 |
| 20.10.201920.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 0-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.23 | 5.08 | -0.15 |
| 15.10.201915.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 2-3 | 12.0 | 7.26 | 6.91 | 5.23 | +0.25 |
| 12.10.201912.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 1-0 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.07 | 4.99 | +0.16 |
| 11.10.201911.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 2-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 5.01 | 4.82 | +0.03 |
| 10.10.201910.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.77 | 4.79 | +0.00 |
| 18.03.201918.03.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.85 | 4.79 | +0.01 |
| 18.03.201918.03.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
D 0-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.63 | 4.77 | -0.02 |
| 26.02.201926.02.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 4.79 | -0.06 |
| 24.02.201924.02.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 1-1 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.57 | 4.85 | +0.12 |
| 10.02.201910.02.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.51 | 4.74 | -0.03 |
| 27.10.201827.10.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 0-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.35 | 4.76 | -0.06 |
| 17.10.201817.10.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.90 | 4.82 | +0.02 |
| 05.10.201805.10.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.35 | 4.80 | -0.06 |
| 28.09.201828.09.18 | 18/19 | Plus CupPC |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.40 | 4.86 | -0.06 |
| 17.05.201817.05.18 | 17/18 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.40 | 4.92 | -0.08 |
Career Stats
Career apps19
Career goals4
Career assists1
Goal contributions5
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins7
Draws4
Losses8
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 21.07.2018 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 05.09.2018 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 26.10.2018 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | 08.11.2019 | FML Exit | Zorro Blanco | Outside of FML | €25.000m | €25.000m |
| 19/20 | 08.10.2019 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | Zorro Blanco | €25.000m | €25.000m |
| 18/19 | 31.03.2019 | FML Exit | FC Gonzo | Outside of FML | €28.000m | €28.000m |
| 18/19 | 10.02.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Gonzo | €28.000m | €28.000m |
| 18/19 | 07.11.2018 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios | Outside of FML | €30.000m | €30.000m |
| 17/18 | 07.05.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €30.000m | €30.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €166.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsZorro Blanco, FC Gonzo, MantrapapaDios
First joined this club08.10.2019
Club spells1
Last FML teamZorro Blanco (ZOB)
Last active season19/20
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.81
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Senegal

