Fullmanualleague

Loïs Openda

Loïs Openda

Full name: Ikoma Loïs Openda
Current team spell since: 06.06.2023
Active
BelgiumBelgium Attacker
FML Rating 4.69 #207
EAFC 83 #64
Age 26 DOB 16.02.2000
Height 177 cm
Status Active
FML Since 06.06.2023
Market Value €25.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.69
Season Rating5.81
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.48
Form Rating4.55
Long Rating4.74
Position Rank#284
Overall Rank#1,290
Team Rank#79
Average Match Index4.46
Rating change last match-0.02
Rating change last 5-0.16
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
25/26 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 4 0 0 0 0 0
24/25 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 4 0 0 0 0 0
23/24 Plus CupPC AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 3 1 0 1 0 0
22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 13 1 0 1 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 13 1 0 1 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.48 4.69 -0.02
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG No Pirlo No PartyNOP D 2-2 2.0 4.64 4.45 4.71 -0.03
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.34 4.74 -0.05
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.55 4.79 -0.03
28.04.202528.04.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.68 4.82 -0.02
21.03.202521.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB D 3-3 2.0 4.64 4.54 4.84 -0.04
11.03.202511.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.73 4.88 -0.02
14.10.202414.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB D 2-2 2.0 4.64 4.55 4.91 -0.06
17.04.202417.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-1 7.0 5.95 5.94 4.96 +0.16
02.11.202302.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.33 4.81 -0.07
25.10.202325.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC AlepaALE W 2-0 2.0 4.64 4.79 4.87 -0.01
11.10.202311.10.23 23/24 Plus CupPC AC GuastafestaACG Höyhtyän palloHÖP W 2-0 2.0 4.64 4.79 4.88 -0.01
13.06.202313.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.14 4.89 -0.11
Career Stats
Career apps13
Career goals1
Career assists0
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins4
Draws6
Losses3
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Plus Cup Winner 23/24 Plus Cup 1
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
22/23 06.06.2023 FML In Outside of FML AC Guastafesta €20.000m €20.000m
Total transfer fees €20.000m
FML History
Previous teams-
First joined this club06.06.2023
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€25.000m
Purchase price€20.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€5.000m
Return+25.0%
Squad value share+2.2%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.50
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.