Fullmanualleague

Luis Suárez

Luis Suárez

Full name: Luis Alberto Suárez Díaz
Current team spell since: 23.10.2023
Active
UruguayUruguay Attacker
FML Rating 4.89 #106
EAFC 79 #121
Age 39 DOB 24.01.1987
Height 182 cm
Status Active
FML Since 10.02.2019
Market Value €1.500m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.89
Season Rating5.97
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.85
Form Rating4.86
Long Rating4.91
Position Rank#121
Overall Rank#691
Team Rank#21
Average Match Index4.85
Rating change last match-0.01
Rating change last 5-0.02
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
24/25 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP AttackerATT 2 0 0 0 0 0
23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP AttackerATT 10 0 0 0 0 0
22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AttackerATT 2 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 7 4 0 4 1 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AttackerATT 30 11 2 13 1 0
League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB AttackerATT 2 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 FriendliesFR Zorro BlancoZOB AttackerATT 23 8 4 12 2 0
League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB AttackerATT 2 3 0 3 1 0
SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AttackerATT 40 24 11 35 4 0
19/20 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AttackerATT 9 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD AttackerATT 69 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Zorro BlancoZOB AttackerATT 0 2 0 2 0 0
18/19 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 6 3 0 3 0 0
FriendliesFR FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 39 14 1 15 3 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD AttackerATT 9 3 0 3 0 0
Total competitive 110 45 13 58 7 0
Total incl. friendlies 251 72 18 90 12 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
28.10.202428.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.85 4.89 -0.01
23.10.202423.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.86 4.90 0.00
23.04.202423.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 6-4 2.0 4.64 4.87 4.90 0.00
10.04.202410.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Demon BullsDEB W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.95 4.91 +0.01
19.02.202419.02.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Zorro BlancoZOB D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.74 4.90 -0.02
25.01.202425.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP FC AlepaALE W 3-0 2.0 4.64 4.98 4.92 +0.01
24.01.202424.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-1 2.0 4.64 4.90 4.90 +0.01
19.12.202319.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Demon BullsDEB D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.71 4.89 -0.02
18.12.202318.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-0 2.0 4.64 4.90 4.92 +0.00
08.11.202308.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.86 4.91 +0.00
08.11.202308.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 4-0 2.0 4.64 4.97 4.91 +0.02
31.10.202331.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.78 4.89 0.00
09.11.202209.11.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-4 2.0 4.64 4.36 4.89 -0.07
25.10.202225.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC RaibulRAI D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.53 4.96 -0.05
12.07.202212.07.22 21/22 League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB FC RaibulRAI L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.23 5.02 -0.11
07.07.202207.07.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AC GuastafestaACG L 2-3 2.0 4.64 4.41 5.13 -0.11
07.07.202207.07.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.41 5.24 -0.13
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Demon BullsDEB W 3-0 7.0 5.95 6.24 5.37 +0.13
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Demon BullsDEB W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.84 5.24 -0.07
14.06.202214.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC AlepaALE W 2-1 7.0 5.95 5.96 5.31 +0.10
09.06.202209.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 2-0 7.0 5.95 6.37 5.22 +0.18
30.05.202230.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC GonzoGON L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.27 5.03 -0.11
29.05.202229.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-0 5.0 5.42 5.61 5.14 +0.08
22.05.202222.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC RaibulRAI L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.23 5.06 -0.12
19.05.202219.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.28 5.18 -0.14
Career Stats
Career apps110
Career goals45
Career assists13
Goal contributions58
Career MOTM7
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins57
Draws16
Losses37
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 13.10.2019 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 21/22 League · 02.11.2021 200 · Career Including Friendlies
50 Career Goals 20/21 League · 23.03.2021 50 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
23/24 23.10.2023 FML In Outside of FML Höyhtyän pallo €4.000m €3.000m
22/23 22.01.2023 FML Exit Zorro Blanco Outside of FML €4.000m €4.000m
21/22 09.07.2022 FML In Outside of FML Zorro Blanco €8.000m €8.000m
21/22 09.07.2022 Loan End Zorro Blanco Outside of FML €8.000m €0.000m
21/22 15.04.2022 Loan Renewal Outside of FML Zorro Blanco €10.000m €1.100m
21/22 15.02.2022 Loan Renewal Outside of FML Zorro Blanco €10.000m €1.000m
21/22 18.11.2021 Loan Start Outside of FML Zorro Blanco €15.000m €1.500m
21/22 08.11.2021 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €15.000m €15.000m
21/22 03.10.2021 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu €15.000m €15.000m
20/21 09.06.2021 Loan End Zorro Blanco Outside of FML €15.000m €0.000m
20/21 09.04.2021 Loan Renewal Outside of FML Zorro Blanco €15.000m €1.650m
20/21 09.02.2021 Loan Renewal Outside of FML Zorro Blanco €15.000m €1.650m
20/21 09.12.2020 Loan Renewal Outside of FML Zorro Blanco €18.000m €1.800m
20/21 09.10.2020 Loan Start Outside of FML Zorro Blanco €18.000m €1.800m
19/20 07.11.2019 Loan End MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €50.000m €0.000m
18/19 22.09.2019 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios €50.000m €5.000m
18/19 10.04.2019 Loan End FC Gonzo Outside of FML €60.000m €0.000m
18/19 10.02.2019 FML In Outside of FML FC Gonzo €60.000m €6.000m
Total transfer fees €66.500m
FML History
Previous teamsZorro Blanco, Eagles of Oulu, MantrapapaDios, FC Gonzo
First joined this club23.10.2023
Club spells1
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€1.500m
Purchase price€3.000m
Bought from-
Value change−€1.500m
Return-50.0%
Squad value share+1.7%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.85
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.