Fullmanualleague

Malo Gusto

Malo Gusto

Full name: Malo Arthur Gusto
Current team spell since: 18.01.2023
Active
FranceFrance Defender
FML Rating 4.67 #211
EAFC 79 #121
Age 23 DOB 19.05.2003
Height 179 cm
Status Active
FML Since 18.01.2023
Market Value €35.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.67
Season Rating5.79
Base Match Index4.68
Adjusted Match Index4.53
Form Rating4.50
Long Rating4.74
Position Rank#400
Overall Rank#1,323
Team Rank#81
Average Match Index4.41
Rating change last match-0.01
Rating change last 5-0.15
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
25/26 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG DefenderDEF 4 0 0 0 0 0
24/25 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG DefenderDEF 4 0 0 0 0 0
23/24 Plus CupPC AC GuastafestaACG DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG DefenderDEF 3 0 0 0 0 0
22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG DefenderDEF 19 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 31 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 31 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.53 4.67 -0.01
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG No Pirlo No PartyNOP D 2-2 1.0 4.50 4.32 4.68 -0.04
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.21 4.72 -0.07
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.60 4.79 -0.02
28.04.202528.04.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.72 4.81 0.00
21.03.202521.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB D 3-3 0.5 4.33 4.24 4.81 -0.08
11.03.202511.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.78 4.89 -0.01
14.10.202414.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB D 2-2 1.0 4.50 4.42 4.90 -0.07
17.04.202417.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.77 4.97 -0.03
02.11.202302.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-3 0.5 4.33 4.02 5.00 -0.15
25.10.202325.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC AlepaALE W 2-0 5.0 5.91 6.00 5.15 +0.13
11.10.202311.10.23 23/24 Plus CupPC AC GuastafestaACG Höyhtyän palloHÖP W 2-0 5.0 5.91 6.07 5.03 +0.17
13.06.202313.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 0-3 0.5 4.33 3.84 4.86 -0.15
05.06.202305.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.17 5.01 -0.13
05.06.202305.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.06 5.14 +0.14
24.05.202324.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.30 5.00 -0.11
18.05.202318.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 0-0 5.0 5.91 5.73 5.11 +0.09
12.05.202312.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.30 5.02 -0.11
09.05.202309.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB W 3-1 1.5 4.68 4.93 5.13 -0.04
26.04.202326.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 5.0 5.91 5.94 5.17 +0.11
25.04.202325.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB W 3-2 1.0 4.50 4.66 5.06 -0.07
24.04.202324.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Höyhtyän palloHÖP W 4-0 5.0 5.91 6.14 5.13 +0.15
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.12 4.97 -0.14
06.04.202306.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 0-0 5.0 5.91 5.96 5.11 +0.13
05.04.202305.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI W 3-1 1.5 4.68 4.84 4.99 -0.03
Career Stats
Career apps31
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins14
Draws8
Losses9
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Plus Cup Winner 23/24 Plus Cup 1
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
22/23 18.01.2023 FML In Outside of FML AC Guastafesta €15.000m €15.000m
Total transfer fees €15.000m
FML History
Previous teams-
First joined this club18.01.2023
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€35.000m
Purchase price€15.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€20.000m
Return+133.3%
Squad value share+3.0%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.48
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.