Fullmanualleague

Marcus Forss

Marcus Forss

Full name: Marcus Uolevi Forss
Played for in FML
Free agent
FinlandFinland Attacker
FML Rating 4.78
Age 27 DOB 18.06.1999
Height 182 cm
FML Entry 20.11.2019
FML Exit 01.02.2021
Last Active Season 20/21
Career Apps 19 INC. ALL 35
FML Rating
Current Rating4.78
Season Rating5.25
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.27
Form Rating4.67
Long Rating4.83
Position Rank#237
Overall Rank#1,086
Team Rank#103
Average Match Index4.82
Rating change last match-0.07
Rating change last 5-0.26
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
20/21 League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB AttackerATT 2 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AttackerATT 13 2 0 2 0 0
FriendliesFR Zorro BlancoZOB AttackerATT 10 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU AttackerATT 4 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU AttackerATT 6 1 0 1 0 0
Total competitive 19 2 0 2 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 35 3 0 3 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
26.01.202126.01.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Lato OscuroLAO L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.27 4.78 -0.07
07.01.202107.01.21 20/21 League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.41 4.85 -0.07
05.01.202105.01.21 20/21 League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.75 4.92 -0.03
30.12.202030.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AC GuastafestaACG W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.92 4.94 -0.01
23.12.202023.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 2-3 2.0 4.64 4.46 4.95 -0.08
16.12.202016.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Lato OscuroLAO W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.77 5.04 -0.05
15.12.202015.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Battery 69ersB69 W 6-2 12.0 7.26 7.33 5.09 +0.34
07.12.202007.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Eagles of OuluEAO W 3-2 2.0 4.64 4.77 4.75 +0.01
01.12.202001.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AC GuastafestaACG L 1-5 2.0 4.64 4.31 4.74 -0.06
01.12.202001.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC RaibulRAI W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.77 4.79 +0.00
27.11.202027.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC GonzoGON W 5-1 2.0 4.64 4.89 4.79 +0.02
27.11.202027.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.26 4.77 -0.07
16.11.202016.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC AlepaALE W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.77 4.84 -0.01
16.11.202016.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.71 4.85 -0.02
15.11.202015.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Lato OscuroLAO W 7-1 2.0 4.64 4.89 4.87 +0.01
22.01.202022.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU AC Guastafesta U21ACU L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.36 4.86 -0.07
15.01.202015.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU FC Alepa U21ALU W 4-1 2.0 4.64 4.97 4.93 +0.01
14.01.202014.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU Lato Oscuro U21LAU W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.88 4.92 0.00
07.01.202007.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.38 4.92 -0.08
Career Stats
Career apps19
Career goals2
Career assists0
Goal contributions2
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins11
Draws1
Losses7
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
20/21 01.02.2021 FML Exit Zorro Blanco Outside of FML €3.500m €3.500m
20/21 11.11.2020 FML In Outside of FML Zorro Blanco €1.800m €1.800m
19/20 30.01.2020 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters U21 Outside of FML €0.150m €0.150m
19/20 20.11.2019 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters U21 €0.150m €0.150m
Total transfer fees €5.600m
FML History
Previous teamsZorro Blanco, Holy Glory Hunters U21
First joined this club11.11.2020
Club spells1
Last FML teamZorro Blanco (ZOB)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.56
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.