Memphis Depay
Played for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.82
Age
32
DOB 13.02.1994
Height
178 cm
FML Entry
07.05.2018
FML Exit
17.07.2023
Last Active Season
22/23
Career Apps
113
INC. ALL 822
FML Rating
Current Rating4.82
Season Rating5.20
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.84
Form Rating4.85
Long Rating4.81
Position Rank#199
Overall Rank#936
Team Rank#89
Average Match Index4.83
Rating change last match+0.00
Rating change last 5+0.10
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 41 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 22 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 119 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 19 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 462 | 40 | 22 | 62 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 125 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total competitive | 113 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 822 | 71 | 44 | 115 | 2 | 1 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 41 | 32 | 6 | 3 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 119 | 16 | 30 | 73 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 19 | 4 | 3 | 12 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 462 | 70 | 131 | 261 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 125 | 58 | 44 | 23 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 113 | 64 | 19 | 30 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 822 | 210 | 225 | 387 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 4 | 5.20 | 4.83 | 4.81 | 6.22 | 4.25 |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 2 | 5.20 | 4.83 | 4.81 | 6.22 | 4.25 | |
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 5.34 | 4.76 | 4.79 | 4.96 | 4.48 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 16 | 5.34 | 4.76 | 4.79 | 4.96 | 4.48 | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 2 | 5.34 | 4.76 | 4.79 | 4.96 | 4.48 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 41 | 5.91 | 4.87 | 4.83 | 7.49 | 4.15 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 3 | 5.91 | 4.87 | 4.83 | 7.49 | 4.15 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 22 | 5.50 | 5.00 | 4.89 | 9.05 | 4.30 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 119 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 19 | 5.62 | 4.68 | 4.85 | 6.45 | 4.30 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 462 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 3 | 5.41 | 5.84 | 5.21 | 8.81 | 4.32 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 125 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.06.202317.06.23 | 22/23 | League CupLC |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.84 | 4.82 | +0.00 |
| 14.06.202314.06.23 | 22/23 | League CupLC |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
W 3-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.81 | 4.82 | 0.00 |
| 05.06.202305.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.36 | 4.82 | -0.08 |
| 31.05.202331.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 3-0 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.22 | 4.90 | +0.20 |
| 29.05.202329.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 2-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.52 | 4.70 | -0.02 |
| 26.05.202326.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.25 | 4.72 | -0.07 |
| 11.01.202211.01.22 | 21/22 | League CupLC |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 2-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.92 | 4.79 | +0.02 |
| 01.01.202201.01.22 | 21/22 | League CupLC |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 2-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.74 | 4.77 | 0.00 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 5-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.87 | 4.78 | +0.01 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 6-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.87 | 4.76 | +0.02 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.59 | 4.74 | -0.02 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.68 | 4.76 | -0.01 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 3-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.74 | 4.78 | 0.00 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.74 | 4.78 | -0.01 |
| 22.12.202122.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 5-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.83 | 4.79 | +0.01 |
| 21.12.202121.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 4-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.79 | 4.78 | +0.00 |
| 01.12.202101.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.75 | 4.78 | 0.00 |
| 18.11.202118.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
D 2-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.58 | 4.78 | -0.03 |
| 17.11.202117.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 5-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.96 | 4.81 | +0.02 |
| 16.11.202116.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 5-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.87 | 4.79 | +0.01 |
| 11.11.202111.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 3-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.84 | 4.77 | +0.01 |
| 09.11.202109.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 4-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.87 | 4.76 | +0.02 |
| 08.11.202108.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.48 | 4.74 | -0.03 |
| 20.10.202120.10.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
D 2-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.49 | 4.77 | -0.04 |
| 01.10.202101.10.21 | 21/22 | Super ShieldSS |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
W 3-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.84 | 4.81 | +0.01 |
Career Stats
Career apps113
Career goals8
Career assists8
Goal contributions16
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins64
Draws19
Losses30
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| League Cup Apertura Winner | 21/22 League Cup (Apertura) | 10 |
| Super Shield Winner | 21/22 Super Shield | 1 |
| League Cup Apertura Winner | 20/21 League Cup (Apertura) | 11 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 16.07.2018 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 28.12.2018 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 28.02.2019 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 50 Career Goals | 18/19 Friendlies · 23.06.2019 | 50 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 500 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 24.06.2019 | 500 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 750 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 08.07.2020 | 750 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | 17.07.2023 | Loan End | Zorro Blanco | Outside of FML | €14.000m | €0.000m |
| 22/23 | 17.05.2023 | FML In | Outside of FML | Zorro Blanco | €16.000m | €1.600m |
| 21/22 | 15.02.2022 | FML Exit | AC Guastafesta | Outside of FML | €45.000m | €45.000m |
| 19/20 | 05.09.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta | €44.000m | €44.000m |
| 19/20 | 08.07.2020 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios | Outside of FML | €44.000m | €44.000m |
| 19/20 | 28.05.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €44.000m | €44.000m |
| 19/20 | 07.01.2020 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios | Outside of FML | €55.000m | €55.000m |
| 18/19 | 07.11.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €45.000m | €45.000m |
| 17/18 | 21.07.2018 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €45.000m | €45.000m |
| 17/18 | 07.05.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €28.000m | €28.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €351.600m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsZorro Blanco, AC Guastafesta, MantrapapaDios, Eagles of Oulu
First joined this club17.05.2023
Club spells1
Last FML teamZorro Blanco (ZOB)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.95
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Netherlands



