Mohamed Salah
Full name: Mohamed Salah Hamed Ghaly, محمد صلاحPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
6.44
Age
34
DOB 15.06.1992
Height
175 cm
FML Entry
15.05.2018
FML Exit
14.02.2024
Last Active Season
23/24
Career Apps
80
INC. ALL 133
FML Rating
Current Rating6.44
Season Rating6.25
Base Match Index7.90
Adjusted Match Index8.07
Form Rating6.41
Long Rating6.45
Position Rank#2
Overall Rank#3
Team Rank#2
Average Match Index6.57
Rating change last match+0.27
Rating change last 5+0.38
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 9 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 34 | 24 | 19 | 43 | 8 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 22 | 22 | 25 | 47 | 6 | 0 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 53 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 80 | 58 | 50 | 108 | 16 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 133 | 69 | 57 | 126 | 16 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | |
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 34 | 27 | 6 | 1 | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 22 | 18 | 2 | 2 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 53 | 17 | 20 | 16 | |
| Total competitive | 80 | 59 | 9 | 12 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 133 | 76 | 29 | 28 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 6.25 | 6.57 | 6.45 | 8.07 | 4.04 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.08 | 5.32 | 7.06 | 5.32 | 5.32 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 9 | 5.88 | 5.98 | 6.36 | 9.84 | 4.02 | |
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 7.69 | 7.38 | 7.22 | 10.00 | 4.13 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 34 | 7.69 | 7.38 | 7.22 | 10.00 | 4.13 | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 7.69 | 7.38 | 7.22 | 10.00 | 4.13 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 22 | 7.83 | 8.50 | 8.68 | 10.00 | 4.11 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 7.83 | 8.50 | 8.68 | 10.00 | 4.11 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 5.25 | 5.29 | 5.06 | 6.37 | 4.09 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 53 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.02.202404.02.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 3-1 | 11.8 | 7.90 | 8.07 | 6.44 | +0.27 |
| 12.01.202412.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 4-3 | 7.4 | 6.47 | 6.52 | 6.17 | +0.08 |
| 15.12.202315.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 3-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.04 | 6.09 | -0.30 |
| 10.12.202310.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 4-2 | 11.6 | 7.83 | 7.95 | 6.39 | +0.27 |
| 10.12.202310.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-3 | 7.4 | 6.47 | 6.27 | 6.12 | +0.06 |
| 13.06.202313.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 0-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.02 | 6.06 | -0.28 |
| 05.06.202305.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.24 | 6.33 | -0.30 |
| 05.06.202305.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 3-0 | 9.0 | 6.99 | 7.13 | 6.63 | +0.10 |
| 24.05.202324.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 7.6 | 6.53 | 6.29 | 6.53 | 0.00 |
| 18.05.202318.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 0-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 4.89 | 6.53 | -0.22 |
| 12.05.202312.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.25 | 6.75 | -0.37 |
| 09.05.202309.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 3-1 | 5.8 | 5.95 | 6.17 | 7.12 | -0.14 |
| 26.04.202326.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 9.0 | 6.99 | 6.95 | 7.26 | -0.05 |
| 25.04.202325.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 3-2 | 17.6 | 9.78 | 9.84 | 7.31 | +0.40 |
| 05.10.202205.10.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.32 | 6.91 | -0.23 |
| 04.08.202204.08.22 | 21/22 | League CupLC |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.13 | 7.14 | -0.47 |
| 28.07.202228.07.22 | 21/22 | League CupLC |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 5-2 | 13.6 | 8.48 | 8.58 | 7.62 | +0.13 |
| 07.07.202207.07.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 7-0 | 21.0 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 7.49 | +0.56 |
| 07.07.202207.07.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 3-2 | 9.6 | 7.18 | 7.28 | 6.92 | +0.08 |
| 07.07.202207.07.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.85 | 6.84 | -0.28 |
| 27.06.202227.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 3-0 | 13.0 | 8.29 | 8.49 | 7.13 | +0.24 |
| 23.06.202223.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 3-1 | 5.8 | 5.95 | 6.31 | 6.89 | -0.05 |
| 23.06.202223.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.69 | 6.94 | -0.32 |
| 15.06.202215.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.25 | 7.25 | -0.29 |
| 15.06.202215.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 1-0 | 9.0 | 6.99 | 7.02 | 7.55 | -0.07 |
Career Stats
Career apps80
Career goals58
Career assists50
Goal contributions108
Career MOTM16
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins59
Draws9
Losses12
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Playmaker Award | 21/22 League | 19 |
| League Cup Apertura Winner | 21/22 League Cup (Apertura) | 12 |
| Playmaker Award | 21/22 League Cup (Apertura) | 8 |
| Super Shield Winner | 21/22 Super Shield | 1 |
| Player of the Match | 21/22 Super Shield | 1 |
| Playmaker Award | 22/23 League Cup (Apertura) | 3 |
| Playmaker Award | 20/21 League | 25 |
| Goal Contribution Award | 20/21 League Cup (Clausura) | 28 |
| Impact Player Award | 20/21 League Cup (Clausura) | 6 |
| Playmaker Award | 20/21 League Cup (Clausura) | 14 |
| All Time Assists | - | 50 |
| All Time League Cup Clausura Assists | League Cup Clausura | 19 |
| All Time Super Shield POTMs | Super Shield | 1 Shared |
| All Time Super Shield Top Goalscorer | Super Shield | 2 Shared |
| All Time Superleague Assists | Superleague | 49 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Most Assists in One Season | 20/21 | #1 · 25 · Season |
| Most Assists in One Season | 21/22 | #4 · 20 · Season |
| Most Goal Contributions in One Season | 21/22 | #6 · 48 · Season |
| Most Goal Contributions in One Season | 20/21 | #8 · 47 · Season |
| Most POTMs in One Season | 21/22 | #6 · 9 · Season |
| 100 Career Appearances | 21/22 League · 12.05.2022 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 50 Career Assists | 21/22 League · 07.07.2022 | 50 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 50 Career Goals | 21/22 League · 03.05.2022 | 50 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | 14.02.2024 | FML Exit | Zorro Blanco | Outside of FML | €65.000m | €65.000m |
| 23/24 | 09.12.2023 | FML In | Outside of FML | Zorro Blanco | €65.000m | €65.000m |
| 22/23 | 19.06.2023 | FML Exit | AC Guastafesta | Outside of FML | €70.000m | €70.000m |
| 22/23 | 25.04.2023 | FML In | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta | €70.000m | €70.000m |
| 22/23 | 16.10.2022 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios | Outside of FML | €90.000m | €90.000m |
| 21/22 | 22.09.2022 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €90.000m | €90.000m |
| 21/22 | 15.09.2022 | FML Exit | AC Guastafesta | Outside of FML | €90.000m | €90.000m |
| 20/21 | 22.01.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta | €120.000m | €120.000m |
| 17/18 | 02.07.2018 | FML Exit | Lato Oscuro | Outside of FML | €150.000m | €150.000m |
| 17/18 | 15.05.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | Lato Oscuro | €80.000m | €80.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €890.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsZorro Blanco, AC Guastafesta, MantrapapaDios, Lato Oscuro
First joined this club09.12.2023
Club spells1
Last FML teamZorro Blanco (ZOB)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form6.57
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Egypt


