Fullmanualleague

Mohammed Kudus

Mohammed Kudus

Full name: Kudus Mohammed
Current team spell since: 07.01.2023
Active
GhanaGhana Attacker
FML Rating 4.50 #240
EAFC 80 #109
Age 26 DOB 02.08.2000
Height 177 cm
Status Active
FML Since 07.07.2020
Market Value €50.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.50
Season Rating5.78
Base Match Index4.37
Adjusted Match Index4.22
Form Rating4.44
Long Rating4.52
Position Rank#343
Overall Rank#1,526
Team Rank#89
Average Match Index4.39
Rating change last match-0.04
Rating change last 5-0.08
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
25/26 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 4 0 0 0 0 0
24/25 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 4 0 0 0 0 0
23/24 Plus CupPC AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 3 0 0 0 0 0
22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 19 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 League CupLC Battery 69ersB69 AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 AttackerATT 16 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 AttackerATT 40 3 3 6 0 0
Total competitive 88 3 3 6 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 88 3 3 6 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 1.0 4.37 4.22 4.50 -0.04
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG No Pirlo No PartyNOP D 2-2 2.0 4.64 4.45 4.54 -0.01
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.34 4.55 -0.03
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.55 4.58 -0.01
28.04.202528.04.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.68 4.59 +0.01
21.03.202521.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB D 3-3 2.0 4.64 4.54 4.58 -0.01
11.03.202511.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.73 4.58 +0.02
14.10.202414.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB D 2-2 2.0 4.64 4.55 4.56 0.00
17.04.202417.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.73 4.57 +0.02
02.11.202302.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.33 4.54 -0.03
25.10.202325.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC AlepaALE W 2-0 2.0 4.64 4.79 4.57 +0.03
11.10.202311.10.23 23/24 Plus CupPC AC GuastafestaACG Höyhtyän palloHÖP W 2-0 2.0 4.64 4.79 4.54 +0.04
13.06.202313.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.14 4.50 -0.05
05.06.202305.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.30 4.55 -0.04
05.06.202305.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON W 3-0 2.0 4.64 4.84 4.59 +0.04
24.05.202324.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.43 4.55 -0.02
18.05.202318.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.48 4.57 -0.01
12.05.202312.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.25 4.58 -0.05
09.05.202309.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB W 3-1 2.0 4.64 4.88 4.64 +0.03
26.04.202326.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.74 4.60 +0.02
25.04.202325.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB W 3-2 1.0 4.37 4.53 4.58 -0.01
24.04.202324.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Höyhtyän palloHÖP W 4-0 2.0 4.64 4.86 4.59 +0.04
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.25 4.55 -0.05
06.04.202306.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.68 4.60 +0.01
05.04.202305.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI W 3-1 2.0 4.64 4.79 4.60 +0.03
Career Stats
Career apps88
Career goals3
Career assists3
Goal contributions6
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards6
Red cards1
Clean sheets0
Wins20
Draws13
Losses55
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Plus Cup Winner 23/24 Plus Cup 1
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
22/23 07.01.2023 FML In Outside of FML AC Guastafesta €20.000m €20.000m
22/23 07.01.2023 FML Exit Battery 69ers Outside of FML €20.000m €20.000m
19/20 07.07.2020 FML In Outside of FML Battery 69ers €2.700m €2.700m
Total transfer fees €42.700m
FML History
Previous teamsBattery 69ers
First joined this club07.01.2023
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€50.000m
Purchase price€20.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€30.000m
Return+150.0%
Squad value share+4.3%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.45
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.