Nico Williams
Full name: Nicholas Williams ArthuerCurrent team spell since: 06.03.2022
Active
FML Rating
4.65
#217
EAFC
86
#30
Age
24
DOB 12.07.2002
Height
181 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
06.03.2022
Market Value
€40.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.65
Season Rating5.87
Base Match Index5.42
Adjusted Match Index5.21
Form Rating4.69
Long Rating4.63
Position Rank#309
Overall Rank#1,364
Team Rank#84
Average Match Index4.64
Rating change last match+0.09
Rating change last 5+0.04
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 55 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 55 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 23 | 12 | 3 | 8 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 17 | 15 | 1 | 1 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total competitive | 55 | 33 | 10 | 12 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 55 | 33 | 10 | 12 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 4 | 5.87 | 4.64 | 4.63 | 5.21 | 4.34 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 4 | 5.87 | 4.63 | 4.61 | 4.73 | 4.54 |
| 23/24 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 5.88 | 4.66 | 4.61 | 4.79 | 4.33 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 3 | 5.88 | 4.66 | 4.61 | 4.79 | 4.33 | |
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 5.73 | 4.60 | 4.59 | 4.93 | 4.14 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 23 | 5.73 | 4.60 | 4.59 | 4.93 | 4.14 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 17 | 5.34 | 4.77 | 4.81 | 4.97 | 4.20 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 2 | 5.34 | 4.77 | 4.81 | 4.97 | 4.20 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 1-1 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.21 | 4.65 | +0.09 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
No Pirlo No PartyNOP
|
D 2-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.45 | 4.56 | -0.01 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.34 | 4.57 | -0.03 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.55 | 4.61 | -0.01 |
| 28.04.202528.04.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.68 | 4.61 | +0.01 |
| 21.03.202521.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 3-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.54 | 4.60 | -0.01 |
| 11.03.202511.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.73 | 4.61 | +0.02 |
| 14.10.202414.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 2-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.55 | 4.59 | -0.01 |
| 17.04.202417.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 2-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.73 | 4.60 | +0.02 |
| 02.11.202302.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.33 | 4.58 | -0.04 |
| 25.10.202325.10.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 2-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.79 | 4.61 | +0.03 |
| 11.10.202311.10.23 | 23/24 | Plus CupPC |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
W 2-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.79 | 4.58 | +0.04 |
| 13.06.202313.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 0-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.14 | 4.55 | -0.06 |
| 05.06.202305.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.30 | 4.60 | -0.04 |
| 05.06.202305.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 3-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.84 | 4.65 | +0.03 |
| 24.05.202324.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.43 | 4.61 | -0.02 |
| 18.05.202318.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 0-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.48 | 4.64 | -0.02 |
| 12.05.202312.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.25 | 4.66 | -0.06 |
| 09.05.202309.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 3-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.88 | 4.72 | +0.02 |
| 26.04.202326.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.74 | 4.70 | +0.01 |
| 25.04.202325.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 3-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.79 | 4.69 | +0.02 |
| 24.04.202324.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
W 4-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.86 | 4.67 | +0.03 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.25 | 4.64 | -0.06 |
| 06.04.202306.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 0-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.68 | 4.70 | 0.00 |
| 05.04.202305.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 3-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.79 | 4.70 | +0.01 |
Career Stats
Career apps55
Career goals0
Career assists1
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins33
Draws10
Losses12
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Plus Cup Winner | 23/24 Plus Cup | 1 |
| Super Shield Winner | 22/23 Super Shield | 1 |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | 06.03.2022 | FML In | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta | €8.000m | €8.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €8.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teams-
First joined this club06.03.2022
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€40.000m
Purchase price€8.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€32.000m
Return+400.0%
Squad value share+3.5%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.65
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Spain