Fullmanualleague

Nuno Mendes

Nuno Mendes

Full name: Nuno Alexandre Tavares Mendes
Current team spell since: 10.10.2023
Active
PortugalPortugal Defender
FML Rating 4.34 #244
EAFC 86 #30
Age 24 DOB 19.06.2002
Height 176 cm
Status Active
FML Since 26.05.2020
Market Value €80.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.34
Season Rating5.65
Base Match Index4.50
Adjusted Match Index4.49
Form Rating3.99
Long Rating4.49
Position Rank#482
Overall Rank#1,597
Team Rank#81
Average Match Index4.28
Rating change last match+0.05
Rating change last 5-0.43
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON DefenderDEF 8 0 1 1 0 0
SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH DefenderDEF 0 0 0 0 0 1
22/23 Bavaria CupBC FC Gonzo U21GOU DefenderDEF 2 0 0 0 1 0
Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU DefenderDEF 0 0 0 0 0 1
21/22 Bavaria CupBC FC Gonzo U21GOU DefenderDEF 2 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Gonzo U21GOU DefenderDEF 2 0 1 1 0 0
Total competitive 14 0 2 2 1 2
Total incl. friendlies 14 0 2 2 1 2
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
06.06.202406.06.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC RaibulRAI D 2-2 1.0 4.50 4.49 4.34 +0.05
06.04.202406.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-6 -6.0 2.05 1.85 4.29 -0.36
04.02.202404.02.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-3 0.5 4.33 4.12 4.65 -0.07
24.01.202424.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.65 4.72 0.00
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.39 4.73 -0.04
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Demon BullsDEB L 1-4 0.0 4.15 3.87 4.77 -0.14
02.11.202302.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MantrapapaDiosMAD L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.40 4.91 -0.08
21.10.202321.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 1-1 6.5 6.43 6.50 4.99 +0.24
07.02.202307.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC FC Gonzo U21GOU MantrapapaDios U21MAU L 1-2 2.0 4.86 4.64 4.75 -0.01
06.02.202306.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC FC Gonzo U21GOU FC Alepa U21ALU L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.42 4.76 -0.04
07.02.202207.02.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC FC Gonzo U21GOU AC Guastafesta U21ACU L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.18 4.80 -0.09
31.01.202231.01.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC FC Gonzo U21GOU Zorro Blanco U21ZOU L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.42 4.89 -0.07
11.01.202111.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Gonzo U21GOU Zorro Blanco U21ZOU L 1-3 5.5 6.08 5.81 4.96 +0.14
11.01.202111.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Gonzo U21GOU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 0-3 -0.5 3.98 3.62 4.82 -0.18
Career Stats
Career apps14
Career goals0
Career assists2
Goal contributions2
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins0
Draws3
Losses11
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
23/24 10.10.2023 Promotion FC Gonzo U21 FC Gonzo €65.000m €0.000m
19/20 26.05.2020 FML In Outside of FML FC Gonzo U21 €0.000m €0.000m
Total transfer fees €0.000m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Gonzo, FC Gonzo U21
First joined this club26.05.2020
Club spells1
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€80.000m
Purchase price€0.000m
Bought fromFC Gonzo (GON)
Value change+€80.000m
Return-
Squad value share+8.7%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form3.90
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.