Fullmanualleague

Odsonne Édouard

Odsonne Édouard

Played for in FML
Free agent
FranceFrance Attacker
FML Rating 4.78
Age 28 DOB 16.01.1998
Height 187 cm
FML Entry 17.12.2016
FML Exit 15.02.2022
Last Active Season 21/22
Career Apps 72 INC. ALL 90
FML Rating
Current Rating4.78
Season Rating5.34
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.92
Form Rating4.81
Long Rating4.77
Position Rank#235
Overall Rank#1,070
Team Rank#66
Average Match Index4.76
Rating change last match+0.02
Rating change last 5+0.03
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
21/22 Super ShieldSS AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 16 0 0 0 0 0
League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 2 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 41 0 0 0 0 0
League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 3 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU AttackerATT 4 3 0 3 0 0
FriendliesFR AC Guastafesta U21ACU AttackerATT 2 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 3 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU AttackerATT 3 0 1 1 0 0
FriendliesFR AC Guastafesta U21ACU AttackerATT 7 4 0 4 0 0
17/18 Bavaria CupBC TrumpCardz U21TRU AttackerATT 2 0 0 0 0 0
16/17 FriendliesFR TrumpCardz U21TRU AttackerATT 6 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 72 3 1 4 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 90 7 1 8 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
11.01.202211.01.22 21/22 League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.92 4.78 +0.02
01.01.202201.01.22 21/22 League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.74 4.76 0.00
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Lato OscuroLAO W 5-0 2.0 4.64 4.87 4.76 +0.02
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON W 6-0 2.0 4.64 4.87 4.75 +0.02
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.59 4.73 -0.02
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.68 4.75 -0.01
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Lato OscuroLAO W 3-2 2.0 4.64 4.74 4.76 0.00
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.74 4.76 0.00
22.12.202122.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI W 5-2 2.0 4.64 4.83 4.77 +0.01
21.12.202121.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Eagles of OuluEAO W 4-2 2.0 4.64 4.79 4.76 +0.00
01.12.202101.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Battery 69ersB69 W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.75 4.75 0.00
18.11.202118.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB D 2-2 2.0 4.64 4.58 4.75 -0.03
17.11.202117.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 5-3 2.0 4.64 4.96 4.78 +0.03
16.11.202116.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON W 5-1 2.0 4.64 4.87 4.75 +0.02
11.11.202111.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI W 3-0 2.0 4.64 4.84 4.74 +0.02
09.11.202109.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Battery 69ersB69 W 4-0 2.0 4.64 4.87 4.72 +0.03
08.11.202108.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.48 4.69 -0.03
20.10.202120.10.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Eagles of OuluEAO D 2-2 2.0 4.64 4.49 4.72 -0.03
01.10.202101.10.21 21/22 Super ShieldSS AC GuastafestaACG Eagles of Oulu U21EAU W 3-0 2.0 4.64 4.84 4.76 +0.01
08.06.202108.06.21 20/21 League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-3 2.0 4.64 4.38 4.74 -0.06
27.05.202127.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC AlepaALE W 9-1 2.0 4.64 4.87 4.80 +0.01
26.05.202126.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Lato OscuroLAO W 7-2 2.0 4.64 4.85 4.80 +0.01
25.05.202125.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC JeesusbussiJEE W 4-1 2.0 4.64 4.84 4.79 +0.01
24.05.202124.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB W 3-0 2.0 4.64 4.93 4.78 +0.02
21.05.202121.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Battery 69ersB69 W 2-0 2.0 4.64 4.79 4.76 +0.00
Career Stats
Career apps72
Career goals3
Career assists1
Goal contributions4
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins51
Draws11
Losses10
Awards
Award Competition Metric
League Cup Apertura Winner 21/22 League Cup (Apertura) 10
Super Shield Winner 21/22 Super Shield 1
League Cup Apertura Winner 20/21 League Cup (Apertura) 11
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
21/22 15.02.2022 FML Exit AC Guastafesta Outside of FML €17.000m €17.000m
19/20 30.08.2020 Promotion AC Guastafesta U21 AC Guastafesta €15.000m €2.500m
18/19 18.12.2018 FML In Outside of FML AC Guastafesta U21 €2.500m €2.500m
18/19 18.12.2018 FML Exit AC Guastafesta U21 Outside of FML €2.500m €2.500m
18/19 17.12.2018 FML In Outside of FML AC Guastafesta U21 €2.500m €2.500m
18/19 17.12.2018 FML Exit AC Guastafesta U21 Outside of FML €2.500m €2.500m
18/19 25.11.2018 FML In Outside of FML AC Guastafesta U21 €2.500m €2.500m
18/19 25.11.2018 FML Exit AC Guastafesta U21 Outside of FML €2.500m €2.500m
18/19 12.11.2018 FML In Outside of FML AC Guastafesta U21 €2.500m €2.500m
17/18 31.05.2018 FML Exit TrumpCardz U21 Outside of FML €1.500m €1.500m
16/17 17.12.2016 Original Buy Outside of FML TrumpCardz U21 €0.800m €0.800m
Total transfer fees €39.300m
FML History
Previous teamsAC Guastafesta, AC Guastafesta U21, TrumpCardz U21
First joined this club12.11.2018
Club spells4
Last FML teamAC Guastafesta (ACG)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.80
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.